Every card in the Meshroom S
Will it fit
Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the SSUPD Meshroom S V2?
Tight
Yes, but it's tight: only 1.2 mm of length to spare; the 4-slot mode leaves 54 mm for the CPU cooler (low-profile coolers only).
Length330.8 of 332 mm1.2 mm spare
Height128.5 of 153 mm24.5 mm spare
Thickness65.7 of 82 mm16.3 mm spare
Exact measurements
| Size | Sapphire | Meshroom S | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 330.8 mm | 332 mm | 1.2 mm spare |
| Height | 128.5 mm | 153 mm | 24.5 mm spare |
| Thickness | 65.7 mm | 82 mm | 16.3 mm spare |
Rear position, 4-slot mode, leaving 54 mm for the CPU cooler.
SSUPD's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RX 9070 XT into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the SSUPD Meshroom S V2?
- Yes, but it's tight: only 1.2 mm of length to spare; the 4-slot mode leaves 54 mm for the CPU cooler (low-profile coolers only). Length 330.8 of 332 mm, height 128.5 of 153 mm, thickness 65.7 of 82 mm.
- Which Meshroom S layout does it need?
- The 4-slot mode leaves 54 mm for the CPU cooler (low-profile coolers only).
- Where do these numbers come from?
- SSUPD's published spec; card size from Sapphire's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: SSUPD’s Meshroom S specifications, checked October 24, 2026. SSUPD lists the rear GPU position at 332 x 153 mm with 63 mm (3-slot mode) or 82 mm (4-slot mode) of thickness, and 353 mm of length with the extra feet fitted.
- Card: Sapphire’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026.
- In 4-slot mode the CPU cooler drops from 74 mm to 54 mm.
- An ATX power supply can cut the room for the card, depending on the build.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PDoesn’t fit0.8 mm too long
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits26.2 mm of length to spare
- FormD T1 V2.5Doesn’t fit5.8 mm too long
- Fractal Design Era 2Doesn’t fit4.8 mm too long
- Fractal Design RidgeDoesn’t fitOnly 4.2 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design TerraDoesn’t fit8.8 mm too long
- Jonsbo Z20Fits32.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A3-mATXFits84.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A4-H2ODoesn’t fit8.8 mm too long
- Lian Li Q58Doesn’t fit10.8 mm too long
- NCASE M1 V6.1Doesn’t fit8.8 mm too long
- NCASE M2Fits28.2 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTDoesn’t fit6.8 mm too long
- SilverStone SG13Doesn’t fit60.8 mm too long
- Sliger CerberusDoesn’t fit0.8 mm too long
Other RX 9070 XT cards in the Meshroom S
- PowerColor Reaper Radeon RX 9070 XTFits28 mm of length to spare
- PowerColor Hellhound Radeon RX 9070 XTFits13 mm of length to spare
- ASUS Prime Radeon RX 9070 XT OCFits20 mm of length to spare
- ASUS TUF Gaming Radeon RX 9070 XT OCTightOnly 2 mm of length to spare
- Gigabyte Radeon RX 9070 XT Gaming OC 16GFits44 mm of length to spare
- Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 XTTightOnly 1.4 mm of thickness to spare
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.