Every card in the A3-mATX
Will it fit
Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the Lian Li A3-mATX?
Fits
Yes. The Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fits the Lian Li A3-mATX with 84.2 mm of length to spare.
Length330.8 of 415 mm84.2 mm spare
Height128.5 mmNot published
Thickness3.2 of 4 slots0.8 slots spare
Exact measurements
| Size | Sapphire | A3-mATX | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 330.8 mm | 415 mm | 84.2 mm spare |
| Height | 128.5 mm | — | Not published |
| Thickness | 3.2 slots | 4 slots | 0.8 slots spare |
Lian Li's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RX 9070 XT into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the Lian Li A3-mATX?
- Yes. The Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fits the Lian Li A3-mATX with 84.2 mm of length to spare. Length 330.8 of 415 mm, height 128.5 mm (no published limit), thickness 3.2 of 4 slots.
- Is anything not checked?
- Lian Li doesn't publish a height limit for the A3-mATX, so that isn't checked.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- Lian Li's published spec; card size from Sapphire's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: Lian Li’s A3-mATX specifications, checked October 24, 2026. Lian Li lists cards up to 415 mm long and 4 slots thick.
- Card: Sapphire’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026.
- A 25 mm fan under the card limits it to 61 mm (3 slots); a bottom radiator with fans leaves no room for a card.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PDoesn’t fit0.8 mm too long
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits26.2 mm of length to spare
- FormD T1 V2.5Doesn’t fit5.8 mm too long
- Fractal Design Era 2Doesn’t fit4.8 mm too long
- Fractal Design RidgeDoesn’t fitOnly 4.2 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design TerraDoesn’t fit8.8 mm too long
- Jonsbo Z20Fits32.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A4-H2ODoesn’t fit8.8 mm too long
- Lian Li Q58Doesn’t fit10.8 mm too long
- NCASE M1 V6.1Doesn’t fit8.8 mm too long
- NCASE M2Fits28.2 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTDoesn’t fit6.8 mm too long
- SilverStone SG13Doesn’t fit60.8 mm too long
- Sliger CerberusDoesn’t fit0.8 mm too long
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2TightOnly 1.2 mm of length to spare
Other RX 9070 XT cards in the A3-mATX
- PowerColor Reaper Radeon RX 9070 XTFits111 mm of length to spare
- PowerColor Hellhound Radeon RX 9070 XTFits75 mm of length to spare
- ASUS Prime Radeon RX 9070 XT OCFits103 mm of length to spare
- ASUS TUF Gaming Radeon RX 9070 XT OCFits85 mm of length to spare
- Gigabyte Radeon RX 9070 XT Gaming OC 16GFits127 mm of length to spare
- Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 XTFits95 mm of length to spare
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.