Every card in the M2
Will it fit
Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the NCASE M2?
Fits
Yes. The Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fits the NCASE M2 with 28.2 mm of length to spare.
Length330.8 of 359 mm28.2 mm spare
Height128.5 of 148 mm19.5 mm spare
Thickness3.2 of 4 slots0.8 slots spare
Exact measurements
| Size | Sapphire | M2 | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 330.8 mm | 359 mm | 28.2 mm spare |
| Height | 128.5 mm | 148 mm | 19.5 mm spare |
| Thickness | 3.2 slots | 4 slots | 0.8 slots spare |
Classic layout, leaving 144 mm for the CPU cooler.
NCASE's published spec, not yet measured by Respec
Rather have it built?
We build the RX 9070 XT into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the NCASE M2?
- Yes. The Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fits the NCASE M2 with 28.2 mm of length to spare. Length 330.8 of 359 mm, height 128.5 of 148 mm, thickness 3.2 of 4 slots.
- Which M2 layout does it need?
- Classic layout, which leaves 144 mm for the CPU cooler.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- NCASE's published spec, not yet measured by Respec; card size from Sapphire's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: NCASE’s M2 specifications, checked October 23, 2026. NCASE lists 359 mm long, 148 mm tall and 4 slots for the Classic and Flipped layouts, and 175 mm tall for the vertical-GPU layout. Thickness is given in slots only.
- Card: Sapphire’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026.
- NCASE gives thickness as a slot count (4 slots), not in millimetres.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PDoesn’t fit0.8 mm too long
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits26.2 mm of length to spare
- FormD T1 V2.5Doesn’t fit5.8 mm too long
- Fractal Design Era 2Doesn’t fit4.8 mm too long
- Fractal Design RidgeDoesn’t fitOnly 4.2 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design TerraDoesn’t fit8.8 mm too long
- Jonsbo Z20Fits32.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A3-mATXFits84.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A4-H2ODoesn’t fit8.8 mm too long
- Lian Li Q58Doesn’t fit10.8 mm too long
- NCASE M1 V6.1Doesn’t fit8.8 mm too long
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTDoesn’t fit6.8 mm too long
- SilverStone SG13Doesn’t fit60.8 mm too long
- Sliger CerberusDoesn’t fit0.8 mm too long
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2TightOnly 1.2 mm of length to spare
Other RX 9070 XT cards in the M2
- PowerColor Reaper Radeon RX 9070 XTFits55 mm of length to spare
- PowerColor Hellhound Radeon RX 9070 XTFits19 mm of length to spare
- ASUS Prime Radeon RX 9070 XT OCFits47 mm of length to spare
- ASUS TUF Gaming Radeon RX 9070 XT OCFits29 mm of length to spare
- Gigabyte Radeon RX 9070 XT Gaming OC 16GFits71 mm of length to spare
- Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 XTFits39 mm of length to spare
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.