Every card in the Z20
Will it fit
Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the Jonsbo Z20?
Fits
Yes. The Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fits the Jonsbo Z20 with 32.2 mm of length to spare.
Length330.8 of 363 mm32.2 mm spare
Height128.5 mmNot published
Thickness3.2 slotsNot published
Exact measurements
| Size | Sapphire | Z20 | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 330.8 mm | 363 mm | 32.2 mm spare |
| Height | 128.5 mm | — | Not published |
| Thickness | 3.2 slots | — | Not published |
Jonsbo's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RX 9070 XT into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the Jonsbo Z20?
- Yes. The Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fits the Jonsbo Z20 with 32.2 mm of length to spare. Length 330.8 of 363 mm, height 128.5 mm (no published limit), thickness 3.2 slots (no published limit).
- Is anything not checked?
- Jonsbo doesn't publish a height or thickness limit for the Z20, so those aren't checked.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- Jonsbo's published spec; card size from Sapphire's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: Jonsbo’s Z20 specifications, checked October 24, 2026. Jonsbo lists cards up to 363 mm long, 'depends on other hardware configurations'.
- Card: Sapphire’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026.
- Jonsbo publishes a length limit only, and says it depends on the rest of the build.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PDoesn’t fit0.8 mm too long
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits26.2 mm of length to spare
- FormD T1 V2.5Doesn’t fit5.8 mm too long
- Fractal Design Era 2Doesn’t fit4.8 mm too long
- Fractal Design RidgeDoesn’t fitOnly 4.2 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design TerraDoesn’t fit8.8 mm too long
- Lian Li A3-mATXFits84.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A4-H2ODoesn’t fit8.8 mm too long
- Lian Li Q58Doesn’t fit10.8 mm too long
- NCASE M1 V6.1Doesn’t fit8.8 mm too long
- NCASE M2Fits28.2 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTDoesn’t fit6.8 mm too long
- SilverStone SG13Doesn’t fit60.8 mm too long
- Sliger CerberusDoesn’t fit0.8 mm too long
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2TightOnly 1.2 mm of length to spare
Other RX 9070 XT cards in the Z20
- PowerColor Reaper Radeon RX 9070 XTFits59 mm of length to spare
- PowerColor Hellhound Radeon RX 9070 XTFits23 mm of length to spare
- ASUS Prime Radeon RX 9070 XT OCFits51 mm of length to spare
- ASUS TUF Gaming Radeon RX 9070 XT OCFits33 mm of length to spare
- Gigabyte Radeon RX 9070 XT Gaming OC 16GFits75 mm of length to spare
- Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 XTFits43 mm of length to spare
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.