Every card in the NR200P
Will it fit
Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the Cooler Master NR200P?
Doesn’t fit
No. The Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC is 0.8 mm too long and 5.7 mm too thick for the Cooler Master NR200P.
Length330.8 of 330 mm0.8 mm over
Height128.5 of 156 mm27.5 mm spare
Thickness65.7 of 60 mm5.7 mm over
Exact measurements
| Size | Sapphire | NR200P | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 330.8 mm | 330 mm | 0.8 mm over |
| Height | 128.5 mm | 156 mm | 27.5 mm spare |
| Thickness | 65.7 mm | 60 mm | 5.7 mm over |
Cooler Master's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RX 9070 XT into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the Cooler Master NR200P?
- No. The Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC is 0.8 mm too long and 5.7 mm too thick for the Cooler Master NR200P. Length 330.8 of 330 mm, height 128.5 of 156 mm, thickness 65.7 of 60 mm.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- Cooler Master's published spec; card size from Sapphire's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: Cooler Master’s NR200P specifications, checked October 24, 2026. Cooler Master lists 330 x 156 x 60 mm (triple slot) for the original NR200P; the length and height include the power connector.
- Card: Sapphire’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026.
- Cooler Master's length and height limits include the power connector, so a card with its connector on top needs room for the plug as well.
- With the card mounted vertically the CPU cooler drops to 76 mm.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits26.2 mm of length to spare
- FormD T1 V2.5Doesn’t fit5.8 mm too long
- Fractal Design Era 2Doesn’t fit4.8 mm too long
- Fractal Design RidgeDoesn’t fitOnly 4.2 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design TerraDoesn’t fit8.8 mm too long
- Jonsbo Z20Fits32.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A3-mATXFits84.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A4-H2ODoesn’t fit8.8 mm too long
- Lian Li Q58Doesn’t fit10.8 mm too long
- NCASE M1 V6.1Doesn’t fit8.8 mm too long
- NCASE M2Fits28.2 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTDoesn’t fit6.8 mm too long
- SilverStone SG13Doesn’t fit60.8 mm too long
- Sliger CerberusDoesn’t fit0.8 mm too long
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2TightOnly 1.2 mm of length to spare
Other RX 9070 XT cards in the NR200P
- PowerColor Reaper Radeon RX 9070 XTFits26 mm of length to spare
- PowerColor Hellhound Radeon RX 9070 XTDoesn’t fit10 mm too long
- ASUS Prime Radeon RX 9070 XT OCFits18 mm of length to spare
- ASUS TUF Gaming Radeon RX 9070 XT OCDoesn’t fitNo length to spare (330 of 330 mm)
- Gigabyte Radeon RX 9070 XT Gaming OC 16GFits42 mm of length to spare
- Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 XTDoesn’t fit1.6 mm too thick
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.