Every card in the Cerberus
Will it fit
Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the Sliger Cerberus?
Doesn’t fit
No. The Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC is 0.8 mm too long for the Sliger Cerberus.
Length330.8 of 330 mm0.8 mm over
Height128.5 of 150 mm21.5 mm spare
Thickness3.2 slotsNot published
Exact measurements
| Size | Sapphire | Cerberus | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 330.8 mm | 330 mm | 0.8 mm over |
| Height | 128.5 mm | 150 mm | 21.5 mm spare |
| Thickness | 3.2 slots | — | Not published |
Sliger's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RX 9070 XT into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the Sliger Cerberus?
- No. The Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC is 0.8 mm too long for the Sliger Cerberus. Length 330.8 of 330 mm, height 128.5 of 150 mm, thickness 3.2 slots (no published limit).
- Is anything not checked?
- Sliger doesn't publish a thickness limit for the Cerberus, so that isn't checked.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- Sliger's published spec; card size from Sapphire's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: Sliger’s Cerberus specifications, checked October 24, 2026. Sliger lists cards up to 330 mm long and 150 mm tall in five expansion slots.
- Card: Sapphire’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026.
- Sliger discontinued the Cerberus on July 31, 2025.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PDoesn’t fit0.8 mm too long
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits26.2 mm of length to spare
- FormD T1 V2.5Doesn’t fit5.8 mm too long
- Fractal Design Era 2Doesn’t fit4.8 mm too long
- Fractal Design RidgeDoesn’t fitOnly 4.2 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design TerraDoesn’t fit8.8 mm too long
- Jonsbo Z20Fits32.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A3-mATXFits84.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A4-H2ODoesn’t fit8.8 mm too long
- Lian Li Q58Doesn’t fit10.8 mm too long
- NCASE M1 V6.1Doesn’t fit8.8 mm too long
- NCASE M2Fits28.2 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTDoesn’t fit6.8 mm too long
- SilverStone SG13Doesn’t fit60.8 mm too long
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2TightOnly 1.2 mm of length to spare
Other RX 9070 XT cards in the Cerberus
- PowerColor Reaper Radeon RX 9070 XTFits26 mm of length to spare
- PowerColor Hellhound Radeon RX 9070 XTDoesn’t fit10 mm too long
- ASUS Prime Radeon RX 9070 XT OCFits18 mm of length to spare
- ASUS TUF Gaming Radeon RX 9070 XT OCTightNo length to spare (330 of 330 mm)
- Gigabyte Radeon RX 9070 XT Gaming OC 16GFits42 mm of length to spare
- Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 XTFits10 mm of length to spare
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.