Every card in the M1
Will it fit
Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the NCASE M1 V6.1?
Doesn’t fit
No. The Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC is 8.8 mm too long and 3.5 mm too tall and 20.7 mm too thick for the NCASE M1 V6.1.
Length330.8 of 322 mm8.8 mm over
Height128.5 of 125 mm3.5 mm over
Thickness65.7 of 45 mm20.7 mm over
Exact measurements
| Size | Sapphire | M1 | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 330.8 mm | 322 mm | 8.8 mm over |
| Height | 128.5 mm | 125 mm | 3.5 mm over |
| Thickness | 65.7 mm | 45 mm | 20.7 mm over |
NCASE's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RX 9070 XT into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the NCASE M1 V6.1?
- No. The Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC is 8.8 mm too long and 3.5 mm too tall and 20.7 mm too thick for the NCASE M1 V6.1. Length 330.8 of 322 mm, height 128.5 of 125 mm, thickness 65.7 of 45 mm.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- NCASE's published spec; card size from Sapphire's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: NCASE’s M1 specifications, checked October 24, 2026. NCASE lists 280 mm for cards up to 60 mm (3 slots) thick, 290 mm with the front I/O ports removed, and 322 mm for cards up to 45 mm (2.2 slots). Height is 140 mm mid-card, 130 mm at the back corner and 125 mm past 280 mm of length; we use the corner figures.
- Card: Sapphire’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026.
- NCASE asks for 15 to 20 mm above the card for PCIe power connectors.
- A 25 mm bottom fan limits the card to 2 slots (42 mm); a 15 mm fan to 2.5 slots (50 mm).
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PDoesn’t fit0.8 mm too long
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits26.2 mm of length to spare
- FormD T1 V2.5Doesn’t fit5.8 mm too long
- Fractal Design Era 2Doesn’t fit4.8 mm too long
- Fractal Design RidgeDoesn’t fitOnly 4.2 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design TerraDoesn’t fit8.8 mm too long
- Jonsbo Z20Fits32.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A3-mATXFits84.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A4-H2ODoesn’t fit8.8 mm too long
- Lian Li Q58Doesn’t fit10.8 mm too long
- NCASE M2Fits28.2 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTDoesn’t fit6.8 mm too long
- SilverStone SG13Doesn’t fit60.8 mm too long
- Sliger CerberusDoesn’t fit0.8 mm too long
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2TightOnly 1.2 mm of length to spare
Other RX 9070 XT cards in the M1
- PowerColor Reaper Radeon RX 9070 XTDoesn’t fit2 mm too tall
- PowerColor Hellhound Radeon RX 9070 XTDoesn’t fit18 mm too long
- ASUS Prime Radeon RX 9070 XT OCDoesn’t fit5 mm too tall
- ASUS TUF Gaming Radeon RX 9070 XT OCDoesn’t fit8 mm too long
- Gigabyte Radeon RX 9070 XT Gaming OC 16GDoesn’t fitOnly 2 mm of length to spare
- Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 XTDoesn’t fitOnly 2 mm of length to spare
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.