Every card in the Q58
Will it fit
Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the Lian Li Q58?
Doesn’t fit
No. The Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC is 10.8 mm too long and 0.2 slots too thick for the Lian Li Q58.
Length330.8 of 320 mm10.8 mm over
Height128.5 mmNot published
Thickness3.2 of 3 slots0.2 slots over
Exact measurements
| Size | Sapphire | Q58 | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 330.8 mm | 320 mm | 10.8 mm over |
| Height | 128.5 mm | — | Not published |
| Thickness | 3.2 slots | 3 slots | 0.2 slots over |
Lian Li's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RX 9070 XT into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the Lian Li Q58?
- No. The Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC is 10.8 mm too long and 0.2 slots too thick for the Lian Li Q58. Length 330.8 of 320 mm, height 128.5 mm (no published limit), thickness 3.2 of 3 slots.
- Is anything not checked?
- Lian Li doesn't publish a height limit for the Q58, so that isn't checked.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- Lian Li's published spec; card size from Sapphire's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: Lian Li’s Q58 specifications, checked October 24, 2026. Lian Li lists a 320 mm length limit and 3-slot cards.
- Card: Sapphire’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026.
- Lian Li says a card close to 320 mm takes some angling to fit in.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PDoesn’t fit0.8 mm too long
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits26.2 mm of length to spare
- FormD T1 V2.5Doesn’t fit5.8 mm too long
- Fractal Design Era 2Doesn’t fit4.8 mm too long
- Fractal Design RidgeDoesn’t fitOnly 4.2 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design TerraDoesn’t fit8.8 mm too long
- Jonsbo Z20Fits32.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A3-mATXFits84.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A4-H2ODoesn’t fit8.8 mm too long
- NCASE M1 V6.1Doesn’t fit8.8 mm too long
- NCASE M2Fits28.2 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTDoesn’t fit6.8 mm too long
- SilverStone SG13Doesn’t fit60.8 mm too long
- Sliger CerberusDoesn’t fit0.8 mm too long
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2TightOnly 1.2 mm of length to spare
Other RX 9070 XT cards in the Q58
- PowerColor Reaper Radeon RX 9070 XTFits16 mm of length to spare
- PowerColor Hellhound Radeon RX 9070 XTDoesn’t fit20 mm too long
- ASUS Prime Radeon RX 9070 XT OCTightOnly 8 mm of length to spare
- ASUS TUF Gaming Radeon RX 9070 XT OCDoesn’t fit10 mm too long
- Gigabyte Radeon RX 9070 XT Gaming OC 16GFits32 mm of length to spare
- Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 XTTightNo length to spare (320 of 320 mm)
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.