Every card in the T1
Will it fit
Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the FormD T1 V2.5?
Doesn’t fit
No. The Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC is 5.8 mm too long and only 0.05 slots of thickness to spare for the FormD T1 V2.5.
Length330.8 of 325 mm5.8 mm over
Height128.5 of 140 mm11.5 mm spare
Thickness3.2 of 3.25 slots0.05 slots spare
Exact measurements
| Size | Sapphire | T1 | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 330.8 mm | 325 mm | 5.8 mm over |
| Height | 128.5 mm | 140 mm | 11.5 mm spare |
| Thickness | 3.2 slots | 3.25 slots | 0.05 slots spare |
NCASE's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RX 9070 XT into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the FormD T1 V2.5?
- No. The Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC is 5.8 mm too long and only 0.05 slots of thickness to spare for the FormD T1 V2.5. Length 330.8 of 325 mm, height 128.5 of 140 mm, thickness 3.2 of 3.25 slots.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- NCASE's published spec; card size from Sapphire's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: NCASE’s T1 specifications, checked October 24, 2026. NCASE (which now makes the FormD T1) lists cards up to 140 x 325 mm and 3.25 slots, with CPU cooler height falling 5 mm for each quarter slot of card thickness.
- Card: Sapphire’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026.
- The T1 trades card thickness against CPU cooler height: 73 mm of cooler with a 2-slot card, 48 mm with a 3.25-slot card.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PDoesn’t fit0.8 mm too long
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits26.2 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design Era 2Doesn’t fit4.8 mm too long
- Fractal Design RidgeDoesn’t fitOnly 4.2 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design TerraDoesn’t fit8.8 mm too long
- Jonsbo Z20Fits32.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A3-mATXFits84.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A4-H2ODoesn’t fit8.8 mm too long
- Lian Li Q58Doesn’t fit10.8 mm too long
- NCASE M1 V6.1Doesn’t fit8.8 mm too long
- NCASE M2Fits28.2 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTDoesn’t fit6.8 mm too long
- SilverStone SG13Doesn’t fit60.8 mm too long
- Sliger CerberusDoesn’t fit0.8 mm too long
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2TightOnly 1.2 mm of length to spare
Other RX 9070 XT cards in the T1
- PowerColor Reaper Radeon RX 9070 XTFits21 mm of length to spare
- PowerColor Hellhound Radeon RX 9070 XTDoesn’t fit15 mm too long
- ASUS Prime Radeon RX 9070 XT OCFits13 mm of length to spare
- ASUS TUF Gaming Radeon RX 9070 XT OCDoesn’t fit5 mm too long
- Gigabyte Radeon RX 9070 XT Gaming OC 16GTightA 3-slot card leaves 53 mm for the CPU cooler (low-profile coolers only)
- Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 XTTightOnly 5 mm of length to spare
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.