Every card in the A4-H2O
Will it fit
Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the Lian Li A4-H2O?
Doesn’t fit
No. The Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC is 8.8 mm too long and 0.2 slots too thick for the Lian Li A4-H2O.
Length330.8 of 322 mm8.8 mm over
Height128.5 mmNot published
Thickness3.2 of 3 slots0.2 slots over
Exact measurements
| Size | Sapphire | A4-H2O | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 330.8 mm | 322 mm | 8.8 mm over |
| Height | 128.5 mm | — | Not published |
| Thickness | 3.2 slots | 3 slots | 0.2 slots over |
Lian Li's published spec, not yet measured by Respec
Rather have it built?
We build the RX 9070 XT into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the Lian Li A4-H2O?
- No. The Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC is 8.8 mm too long and 0.2 slots too thick for the Lian Li A4-H2O. Length 330.8 of 322 mm, height 128.5 mm (no published limit), thickness 3.2 of 3 slots.
- Is anything not checked?
- Lian Li doesn't publish a height limit for the A4-H2O, so that isn't checked until we measure the case ourselves.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- Lian Li's published spec, not yet measured by Respec; card size from Sapphire's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: Lian Li’s A4-H2O specifications, checked October 23, 2026. Lian Li publishes a length limit and a slot count (triple slot), not a height or a thickness in millimetres.
- Card: Sapphire’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026.
- Lian Li doesn't publish a height limit for the graphics card, so height isn't checked until we measure it.
- The card sits on a riser behind the motherboard (sandwich layout); the top chamber takes a 240 mm radiator up to 55 mm thick with fans.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PDoesn’t fit0.8 mm too long
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits26.2 mm of length to spare
- FormD T1 V2.5Doesn’t fit5.8 mm too long
- Fractal Design Era 2Doesn’t fit4.8 mm too long
- Fractal Design RidgeDoesn’t fitOnly 4.2 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design TerraDoesn’t fit8.8 mm too long
- Jonsbo Z20Fits32.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A3-mATXFits84.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li Q58Doesn’t fit10.8 mm too long
- NCASE M1 V6.1Doesn’t fit8.8 mm too long
- NCASE M2Fits28.2 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTDoesn’t fit6.8 mm too long
- SilverStone SG13Doesn’t fit60.8 mm too long
- Sliger CerberusDoesn’t fit0.8 mm too long
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2TightOnly 1.2 mm of length to spare
Other RX 9070 XT cards in the A4-H2O
- PowerColor Reaper Radeon RX 9070 XTFits18 mm of length to spare
- PowerColor Hellhound Radeon RX 9070 XTDoesn’t fit18 mm too long
- ASUS Prime Radeon RX 9070 XT OCFits10 mm of length to spare
- ASUS TUF Gaming Radeon RX 9070 XT OCDoesn’t fit8 mm too long
- Gigabyte Radeon RX 9070 XT Gaming OC 16GFits34 mm of length to spare
- Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 XTTightOnly 2 mm of length to spare
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.