Every card in the Evolv Shift XT
Will it fit
Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the Phanteks Evolv Shift XT?
Doesn’t fit
No. The Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC is 6.8 mm too long and 3.7 mm too thick for the Phanteks Evolv Shift XT.
Length330.8 of 324 mm6.8 mm over
Height128.5 of 147 mm18.5 mm spare
Thickness65.7 of 62 mm3.7 mm over
Exact measurements
| Size | Sapphire | Evolv Shift XT | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 330.8 mm | 324 mm | 6.8 mm over |
| Height | 128.5 mm | 147 mm | 18.5 mm spare |
| Thickness | 65.7 mm | 62 mm | 3.7 mm over |
Phanteks's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RX 9070 XT into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the Phanteks Evolv Shift XT?
- No. The Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC is 6.8 mm too long and 3.7 mm too thick for the Phanteks Evolv Shift XT. Length 330.8 of 324 mm, height 128.5 of 147 mm, thickness 65.7 of 62 mm.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- Phanteks's published spec; card size from Sapphire's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: Phanteks’s Evolv Shift XT specifications, checked October 24, 2026. Phanteks lists cards up to 324 mm long, 147 mm tall and 62 mm (3 slots) thick.
- Card: Sapphire’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PDoesn’t fit0.8 mm too long
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits26.2 mm of length to spare
- FormD T1 V2.5Doesn’t fit5.8 mm too long
- Fractal Design Era 2Doesn’t fit4.8 mm too long
- Fractal Design RidgeDoesn’t fitOnly 4.2 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design TerraDoesn’t fit8.8 mm too long
- Jonsbo Z20Fits32.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A3-mATXFits84.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A4-H2ODoesn’t fit8.8 mm too long
- Lian Li Q58Doesn’t fit10.8 mm too long
- NCASE M1 V6.1Doesn’t fit8.8 mm too long
- NCASE M2Fits28.2 mm of length to spare
- SilverStone SG13Doesn’t fit60.8 mm too long
- Sliger CerberusDoesn’t fit0.8 mm too long
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2TightOnly 1.2 mm of length to spare
Other RX 9070 XT cards in the Evolv Shift XT
- PowerColor Reaper Radeon RX 9070 XTFits20 mm of length to spare
- PowerColor Hellhound Radeon RX 9070 XTDoesn’t fit16 mm too long
- ASUS Prime Radeon RX 9070 XT OCFits12 mm of length to spare
- ASUS TUF Gaming Radeon RX 9070 XT OCDoesn’t fit6 mm too long
- Gigabyte Radeon RX 9070 XT Gaming OC 16GFits36 mm of length to spare
- Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 XTTightOnly 4 mm of length to spare
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.