Every card in the SG13
Will it fit
Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the SilverStone SG13?
Doesn’t fit
No. The Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC is 60.8 mm too long and only 0.5 mm of height to spare and 1.2 slots too thick for the SilverStone SG13.
Length330.8 of 270 mm60.8 mm over
Height128.5 of 129 mm0.5 mm spare
Thickness3.2 of 2 slots1.2 slots over
Exact measurements
| Size | Sapphire | SG13 | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 330.8 mm | 270 mm | 60.8 mm over |
| Height | 128.5 mm | 129 mm | 0.5 mm spare |
| Thickness | 3.2 slots | 2 slots | 1.2 slots over |
SilverStone's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RX 9070 XT into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the SilverStone SG13?
- No. The Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC is 60.8 mm too long and only 0.5 mm of height to spare and 1.2 slots too thick for the SilverStone SG13. Length 330.8 of 270 mm, height 128.5 of 129 mm, thickness 3.2 of 2 slots.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- SilverStone's published spec; card size from Sapphire's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: SilverStone’s SG13 specifications, checked October 24, 2026. SilverStone lists cards up to 270 mm long with a 129 mm width (height) restriction, in 2 expansion slots.
- Card: Sapphire’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026.
- A front radiator needs the upper drive cage removed and cuts the room for the card.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PDoesn’t fit0.8 mm too long
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits26.2 mm of length to spare
- FormD T1 V2.5Doesn’t fit5.8 mm too long
- Fractal Design Era 2Doesn’t fit4.8 mm too long
- Fractal Design RidgeDoesn’t fitOnly 4.2 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design TerraDoesn’t fit8.8 mm too long
- Jonsbo Z20Fits32.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A3-mATXFits84.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A4-H2ODoesn’t fit8.8 mm too long
- Lian Li Q58Doesn’t fit10.8 mm too long
- NCASE M1 V6.1Doesn’t fit8.8 mm too long
- NCASE M2Fits28.2 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTDoesn’t fit6.8 mm too long
- Sliger CerberusDoesn’t fit0.8 mm too long
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2TightOnly 1.2 mm of length to spare
Other RX 9070 XT cards in the SG13
- PowerColor Reaper Radeon RX 9070 XTDoesn’t fit34 mm too long
- PowerColor Hellhound Radeon RX 9070 XTDoesn’t fit70 mm too long
- ASUS Prime Radeon RX 9070 XT OCDoesn’t fit42 mm too long
- ASUS TUF Gaming Radeon RX 9070 XT OCDoesn’t fit60 mm too long
- Gigabyte Radeon RX 9070 XT Gaming OC 16GDoesn’t fit18 mm too long
- Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 XTDoesn’t fit50 mm too long
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.