Every card in the NR200P V2
Will it fit
Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the Cooler Master NR200P V2?
Fits
Yes. The Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fits the Cooler Master NR200P V2 with 26.2 mm of length to spare.
Length330.8 of 357 mm26.2 mm spare
Height128.5 of 160 mm31.5 mm spare
Thickness65.7 of 73 mm7.3 mm spare
Exact measurements
| Size | Sapphire | NR200P V2 | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 330.8 mm | 357 mm | 26.2 mm spare |
| Height | 128.5 mm | 160 mm | 31.5 mm spare |
| Thickness | 65.7 mm | 73 mm | 7.3 mm spare |
Card running past the front bracket, leaving 67 mm for the CPU cooler.
Cooler Master's published spec, not yet measured by Respec
Rather have it built?
We build the RX 9070 XT into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the Cooler Master NR200P V2?
- Yes. The Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fits the Cooler Master NR200P V2 with 26.2 mm of length to spare. Length 330.8 of 357 mm, height 128.5 of 160 mm, thickness 65.7 of 73 mm.
- Which NR200P V2 layout does it need?
- Card running past the front bracket, which leaves 67 mm for the CPU cooler.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- Cooler Master's published spec, not yet measured by Respec; card size from Sapphire's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: Cooler Master’s NR200P V2 specifications, checked October 23, 2026. Two published limits: 334 x 160 x 80 mm for a card that stays inside the front bracket, 357 x 160 x 73 mm for one that runs past it.
- Card: Sapphire’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026.
- Cooler Master's length and height limits include the power connector, so a card with its connector on top needs room for the plug as well.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PDoesn’t fit0.8 mm too long
- FormD T1 V2.5Doesn’t fit5.8 mm too long
- Fractal Design Era 2Doesn’t fit4.8 mm too long
- Fractal Design RidgeDoesn’t fitOnly 4.2 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design TerraDoesn’t fit8.8 mm too long
- Jonsbo Z20Fits32.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A3-mATXFits84.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A4-H2ODoesn’t fit8.8 mm too long
- Lian Li Q58Doesn’t fit10.8 mm too long
- NCASE M1 V6.1Doesn’t fit8.8 mm too long
- NCASE M2Fits28.2 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTDoesn’t fit6.8 mm too long
- SilverStone SG13Doesn’t fit60.8 mm too long
- Sliger CerberusDoesn’t fit0.8 mm too long
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2TightOnly 1.2 mm of length to spare
Other RX 9070 XT cards in the NR200P V2
- PowerColor Reaper Radeon RX 9070 XTFits30 mm of length to spare
- PowerColor Hellhound Radeon RX 9070 XTFits17 mm of length to spare
- ASUS Prime Radeon RX 9070 XT OCFits22 mm of length to spare
- ASUS TUF Gaming Radeon RX 9070 XT OCFits27 mm of length to spare
- Gigabyte Radeon RX 9070 XT Gaming OC 16GFits46 mm of length to spare
- Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 XTFits14 mm of length to spare
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.