Every card in the NR200P V2
Will it fit
Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti OC Triple Fan fit in the Cooler Master NR200P V2?
Fits
Yes. The PNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti OC Triple Fan fits the Cooler Master NR200P V2 with 34.3 mm of length to spare.
Length299.7 of 334 mm34.3 mm spare
Height120.1 of 160 mm39.9 mm spare
Thickness59.7 of 80 mm20.3 mm spare
Exact measurements
| Size | PNY | NR200P V2 | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 299.7 mm | 334 mm | 34.3 mm spare |
| Height | 120.1 mm | 160 mm | 39.9 mm spare |
| Thickness | 59.7 mm | 80 mm | 20.3 mm spare |
Card inside the front bracket, leaving 67 mm for the CPU cooler.
Cooler Master's published spec, not yet measured by Respec
Rather have it built?
We build the RTX 5070 Ti into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti OC Triple Fan fit in the Cooler Master NR200P V2?
- Yes. The PNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti OC Triple Fan fits the Cooler Master NR200P V2 with 34.3 mm of length to spare. Length 299.7 of 334 mm, height 120.1 of 160 mm, thickness 59.7 of 80 mm.
- Which NR200P V2 layout does it need?
- Card inside the front bracket, which leaves 67 mm for the CPU cooler.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- Cooler Master's published spec, not yet measured by Respec; card size from PNY's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: Cooler Master’s NR200P V2 specifications, checked October 23, 2026. Two published limits: 334 x 160 x 80 mm for a card that stays inside the front bracket, 357 x 160 x 73 mm for one that runs past it.
- Card: PNY’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026. PNY lists 11.80 x 4.73 x 2.35 in (2.98 slots) for its 5070 Ti triple-fan cards; converted to millimetres.
- Cooler Master's length and height limits include the power connector, so a card with its connector on top needs room for the plug as well.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PTightOnly 0.3 mm of thickness to spare
- FormD T1 V2.5TightOnly 0.02 slots of thickness to spare
- Fractal Design Era 2TightThe central wall has to move the full 15 mm, leaving 55 mm for the CPU cooler (low-profile coolers only)
- Fractal Design RidgeDoesn’t fitOnly 4.9 mm of height to spare
- Fractal Design TerraTightThe spine has to move to position 5, leaving 57 mm for the CPU cooler (low-profile coolers only)
- Jonsbo Z20Fits63.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A3-mATXFits115.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A4-H2OTightOnly 0.02 slots of thickness to spare
- Lian Li Q58TightOnly 0.02 slots of thickness to spare
- NCASE M1 V6.1Doesn’t fit9.7 mm too long
- NCASE M2Fits59.3 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTTightOnly 2.3 mm of thickness to spare
- SilverStone SG13Doesn’t fit29.7 mm too long
- Sliger CerberusFits30.3 mm of length to spare
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2Fits32.3 mm of length to spare
Other RTX 5070 Ti cards in the NR200P V2
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.