Every card in the M1
Will it fit
Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti OC Triple Fan fit in the NCASE M1 V6.1?
Doesn’t fit
No. The PNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti OC Triple Fan is 9.7 mm too long and only 0.3 mm of thickness to spare for the NCASE M1 V6.1.
Length299.7 of 290 mm9.7 mm over
Height120.1 of 130 mm9.9 mm spare
Thickness59.7 of 60 mm0.3 mm spare
Exact measurements
| Size | PNY | M1 | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 299.7 mm | 290 mm | 9.7 mm over |
| Height | 120.1 mm | 130 mm | 9.9 mm spare |
| Thickness | 59.7 mm | 60 mm | 0.3 mm spare |
NCASE's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RTX 5070 Ti into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti OC Triple Fan fit in the NCASE M1 V6.1?
- No. The PNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti OC Triple Fan is 9.7 mm too long and only 0.3 mm of thickness to spare for the NCASE M1 V6.1. Length 299.7 of 290 mm, height 120.1 of 130 mm, thickness 59.7 of 60 mm.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- NCASE's published spec; card size from PNY's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: NCASE’s M1 specifications, checked October 24, 2026. NCASE lists 280 mm for cards up to 60 mm (3 slots) thick, 290 mm with the front I/O ports removed, and 322 mm for cards up to 45 mm (2.2 slots). Height is 140 mm mid-card, 130 mm at the back corner and 125 mm past 280 mm of length; we use the corner figures.
- Card: PNY’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026. PNY lists 11.80 x 4.73 x 2.35 in (2.98 slots) for its 5070 Ti triple-fan cards; converted to millimetres.
- NCASE asks for 15 to 20 mm above the card for PCIe power connectors.
- A 25 mm bottom fan limits the card to 2 slots (42 mm); a 15 mm fan to 2.5 slots (50 mm).
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PTightOnly 0.3 mm of thickness to spare
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits34.3 mm of length to spare
- FormD T1 V2.5TightOnly 0.02 slots of thickness to spare
- Fractal Design Era 2TightThe central wall has to move the full 15 mm, leaving 55 mm for the CPU cooler (low-profile coolers only)
- Fractal Design RidgeDoesn’t fitOnly 4.9 mm of height to spare
- Fractal Design TerraTightThe spine has to move to position 5, leaving 57 mm for the CPU cooler (low-profile coolers only)
- Jonsbo Z20Fits63.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A3-mATXFits115.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A4-H2OTightOnly 0.02 slots of thickness to spare
- Lian Li Q58TightOnly 0.02 slots of thickness to spare
- NCASE M2Fits59.3 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTTightOnly 2.3 mm of thickness to spare
- SilverStone SG13Doesn’t fit29.7 mm too long
- Sliger CerberusFits30.3 mm of length to spare
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2Fits32.3 mm of length to spare
Other RTX 5070 Ti cards in the M1
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.