Every card in the A3-mATX
Will it fit
Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti OC Triple Fan fit in the Lian Li A3-mATX?
Fits
Yes. The PNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti OC Triple Fan fits the Lian Li A3-mATX with 115.3 mm of length to spare.
Length299.7 of 415 mm115.3 mm spare
Height120.1 mmNot published
Thickness2.98 of 4 slots1.02 slots spare
Exact measurements
| Size | PNY | A3-mATX | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 299.7 mm | 415 mm | 115.3 mm spare |
| Height | 120.1 mm | — | Not published |
| Thickness | 2.98 slots | 4 slots | 1.02 slots spare |
Lian Li's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RTX 5070 Ti into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti OC Triple Fan fit in the Lian Li A3-mATX?
- Yes. The PNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti OC Triple Fan fits the Lian Li A3-mATX with 115.3 mm of length to spare. Length 299.7 of 415 mm, height 120.1 mm (no published limit), thickness 2.98 of 4 slots.
- Is anything not checked?
- Lian Li doesn't publish a height limit for the A3-mATX, so that isn't checked.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- Lian Li's published spec; card size from PNY's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: Lian Li’s A3-mATX specifications, checked October 24, 2026. Lian Li lists cards up to 415 mm long and 4 slots thick.
- Card: PNY’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026. PNY lists 11.80 x 4.73 x 2.35 in (2.98 slots) for its 5070 Ti triple-fan cards; converted to millimetres.
- A 25 mm fan under the card limits it to 61 mm (3 slots); a bottom radiator with fans leaves no room for a card.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PTightOnly 0.3 mm of thickness to spare
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits34.3 mm of length to spare
- FormD T1 V2.5TightOnly 0.02 slots of thickness to spare
- Fractal Design Era 2TightThe central wall has to move the full 15 mm, leaving 55 mm for the CPU cooler (low-profile coolers only)
- Fractal Design RidgeDoesn’t fitOnly 4.9 mm of height to spare
- Fractal Design TerraTightThe spine has to move to position 5, leaving 57 mm for the CPU cooler (low-profile coolers only)
- Jonsbo Z20Fits63.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A4-H2OTightOnly 0.02 slots of thickness to spare
- Lian Li Q58TightOnly 0.02 slots of thickness to spare
- NCASE M1 V6.1Doesn’t fit9.7 mm too long
- NCASE M2Fits59.3 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTTightOnly 2.3 mm of thickness to spare
- SilverStone SG13Doesn’t fit29.7 mm too long
- Sliger CerberusFits30.3 mm of length to spare
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2Fits32.3 mm of length to spare
Other RTX 5070 Ti cards in the A3-mATX
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.