Every card in the Cerberus
Will it fit
Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti OC Triple Fan fit in the Sliger Cerberus?
Fits
Yes. The PNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti OC Triple Fan fits the Sliger Cerberus with 30.3 mm of length to spare.
Length299.7 of 330 mm30.3 mm spare
Height120.1 of 150 mm29.9 mm spare
Thickness2.98 slotsNot published
Exact measurements
| Size | PNY | Cerberus | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 299.7 mm | 330 mm | 30.3 mm spare |
| Height | 120.1 mm | 150 mm | 29.9 mm spare |
| Thickness | 2.98 slots | — | Not published |
Sliger's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RTX 5070 Ti into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti OC Triple Fan fit in the Sliger Cerberus?
- Yes. The PNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti OC Triple Fan fits the Sliger Cerberus with 30.3 mm of length to spare. Length 299.7 of 330 mm, height 120.1 of 150 mm, thickness 2.98 slots (no published limit).
- Is anything not checked?
- Sliger doesn't publish a thickness limit for the Cerberus, so that isn't checked.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- Sliger's published spec; card size from PNY's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: Sliger’s Cerberus specifications, checked October 24, 2026. Sliger lists cards up to 330 mm long and 150 mm tall in five expansion slots.
- Card: PNY’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026. PNY lists 11.80 x 4.73 x 2.35 in (2.98 slots) for its 5070 Ti triple-fan cards; converted to millimetres.
- Sliger discontinued the Cerberus on July 31, 2025.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PTightOnly 0.3 mm of thickness to spare
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits34.3 mm of length to spare
- FormD T1 V2.5TightOnly 0.02 slots of thickness to spare
- Fractal Design Era 2TightThe central wall has to move the full 15 mm, leaving 55 mm for the CPU cooler (low-profile coolers only)
- Fractal Design RidgeDoesn’t fitOnly 4.9 mm of height to spare
- Fractal Design TerraTightThe spine has to move to position 5, leaving 57 mm for the CPU cooler (low-profile coolers only)
- Jonsbo Z20Fits63.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A3-mATXFits115.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A4-H2OTightOnly 0.02 slots of thickness to spare
- Lian Li Q58TightOnly 0.02 slots of thickness to spare
- NCASE M1 V6.1Doesn’t fit9.7 mm too long
- NCASE M2Fits59.3 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTTightOnly 2.3 mm of thickness to spare
- SilverStone SG13Doesn’t fit29.7 mm too long
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2Fits32.3 mm of length to spare
Other RTX 5070 Ti cards in the Cerberus
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.