Every card in the Evolv Shift XT
Will it fit
Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti OC Triple Fan fit in the Phanteks Evolv Shift XT?
Tight
Yes, but it's tight: only 2.3 mm of thickness to spare.
Length299.7 of 324 mm24.3 mm spare
Height120.1 of 147 mm26.9 mm spare
Thickness59.7 of 62 mm2.3 mm spare
Exact measurements
| Size | PNY | Evolv Shift XT | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 299.7 mm | 324 mm | 24.3 mm spare |
| Height | 120.1 mm | 147 mm | 26.9 mm spare |
| Thickness | 59.7 mm | 62 mm | 2.3 mm spare |
Phanteks's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RTX 5070 Ti into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti OC Triple Fan fit in the Phanteks Evolv Shift XT?
- Yes, but it's tight: only 2.3 mm of thickness to spare. Length 299.7 of 324 mm, height 120.1 of 147 mm, thickness 59.7 of 62 mm.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- Phanteks's published spec; card size from PNY's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: Phanteks’s Evolv Shift XT specifications, checked October 24, 2026. Phanteks lists cards up to 324 mm long, 147 mm tall and 62 mm (3 slots) thick.
- Card: PNY’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026. PNY lists 11.80 x 4.73 x 2.35 in (2.98 slots) for its 5070 Ti triple-fan cards; converted to millimetres.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PTightOnly 0.3 mm of thickness to spare
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits34.3 mm of length to spare
- FormD T1 V2.5TightOnly 0.02 slots of thickness to spare
- Fractal Design Era 2TightThe central wall has to move the full 15 mm, leaving 55 mm for the CPU cooler (low-profile coolers only)
- Fractal Design RidgeDoesn’t fitOnly 4.9 mm of height to spare
- Fractal Design TerraTightThe spine has to move to position 5, leaving 57 mm for the CPU cooler (low-profile coolers only)
- Jonsbo Z20Fits63.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A3-mATXFits115.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A4-H2OTightOnly 0.02 slots of thickness to spare
- Lian Li Q58TightOnly 0.02 slots of thickness to spare
- NCASE M1 V6.1Doesn’t fit9.7 mm too long
- NCASE M2Fits59.3 mm of length to spare
- SilverStone SG13Doesn’t fit29.7 mm too long
- Sliger CerberusFits30.3 mm of length to spare
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2Fits32.3 mm of length to spare
Other RTX 5070 Ti cards in the Evolv Shift XT
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.