Every card in the NR200P
Will it fit
Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti OC Triple Fan fit in the Cooler Master NR200P?
Tight
Yes, but it's tight: only 0.3 mm of thickness to spare.
Length299.7 of 330 mm30.3 mm spare
Height120.1 of 156 mm35.9 mm spare
Thickness59.7 of 60 mm0.3 mm spare
Exact measurements
| Size | PNY | NR200P | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 299.7 mm | 330 mm | 30.3 mm spare |
| Height | 120.1 mm | 156 mm | 35.9 mm spare |
| Thickness | 59.7 mm | 60 mm | 0.3 mm spare |
Cooler Master's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RTX 5070 Ti into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti OC Triple Fan fit in the Cooler Master NR200P?
- Yes, but it's tight: only 0.3 mm of thickness to spare. Length 299.7 of 330 mm, height 120.1 of 156 mm, thickness 59.7 of 60 mm.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- Cooler Master's published spec; card size from PNY's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: Cooler Master’s NR200P specifications, checked October 24, 2026. Cooler Master lists 330 x 156 x 60 mm (triple slot) for the original NR200P; the length and height include the power connector.
- Card: PNY’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026. PNY lists 11.80 x 4.73 x 2.35 in (2.98 slots) for its 5070 Ti triple-fan cards; converted to millimetres.
- Cooler Master's length and height limits include the power connector, so a card with its connector on top needs room for the plug as well.
- With the card mounted vertically the CPU cooler drops to 76 mm.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits34.3 mm of length to spare
- FormD T1 V2.5TightOnly 0.02 slots of thickness to spare
- Fractal Design Era 2TightThe central wall has to move the full 15 mm, leaving 55 mm for the CPU cooler (low-profile coolers only)
- Fractal Design RidgeDoesn’t fitOnly 4.9 mm of height to spare
- Fractal Design TerraTightThe spine has to move to position 5, leaving 57 mm for the CPU cooler (low-profile coolers only)
- Jonsbo Z20Fits63.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A3-mATXFits115.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A4-H2OTightOnly 0.02 slots of thickness to spare
- Lian Li Q58TightOnly 0.02 slots of thickness to spare
- NCASE M1 V6.1Doesn’t fit9.7 mm too long
- NCASE M2Fits59.3 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTTightOnly 2.3 mm of thickness to spare
- SilverStone SG13Doesn’t fit29.7 mm too long
- Sliger CerberusFits30.3 mm of length to spare
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2Fits32.3 mm of length to spare
Other RTX 5070 Ti cards in the NR200P
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.