Every card in the Ridge
Will it fit
Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti OC Triple Fan fit in the Fractal Design Ridge?
Doesn’t fit
No. The PNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti OC Triple Fan is only 4.9 mm of height to spare and 2.7 mm too thick for the Fractal Design Ridge.
Length299.7 of 335 mm35.3 mm spare
Height120.1 of 125 mm4.9 mm spare
Thickness59.7 of 57 mm2.7 mm over
Exact measurements
| Size | PNY | Ridge | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 299.7 mm | 335 mm | 35.3 mm spare |
| Height | 120.1 mm | 125 mm | 4.9 mm spare |
| Thickness | 59.7 mm | 57 mm | 2.7 mm over |
Fractal Design's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RTX 5070 Ti into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti OC Triple Fan fit in the Fractal Design Ridge?
- No. The PNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti OC Triple Fan is only 4.9 mm of height to spare and 2.7 mm too thick for the Fractal Design Ridge. Length 299.7 of 335 mm, height 120.1 of 125 mm, thickness 59.7 of 57 mm.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- Fractal Design's published spec; card size from PNY's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: Fractal Design’s Ridge specifications, checked October 24, 2026. Fractal lists 335 mm length, 125 mm height ('GPU max width') and 57 mm thickness, with 70 mm for the CPU cooler.
- Card: PNY’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026. PNY lists 11.80 x 4.73 x 2.35 in (2.98 slots) for its 5070 Ti triple-fan cards; converted to millimetres.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PTightOnly 0.3 mm of thickness to spare
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits34.3 mm of length to spare
- FormD T1 V2.5TightOnly 0.02 slots of thickness to spare
- Fractal Design Era 2TightThe central wall has to move the full 15 mm, leaving 55 mm for the CPU cooler (low-profile coolers only)
- Fractal Design TerraTightThe spine has to move to position 5, leaving 57 mm for the CPU cooler (low-profile coolers only)
- Jonsbo Z20Fits63.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A3-mATXFits115.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A4-H2OTightOnly 0.02 slots of thickness to spare
- Lian Li Q58TightOnly 0.02 slots of thickness to spare
- NCASE M1 V6.1Doesn’t fit9.7 mm too long
- NCASE M2Fits59.3 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTTightOnly 2.3 mm of thickness to spare
- SilverStone SG13Doesn’t fit29.7 mm too long
- Sliger CerberusFits30.3 mm of length to spare
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2Fits32.3 mm of length to spare
Other RTX 5070 Ti cards in the Ridge
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.