Every card in the T1
Will it fit
Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti OC Triple Fan fit in the FormD T1 V2.5?
Tight
Yes, but it's tight: only 0.02 slots of thickness to spare; a 3-slot card leaves 53 mm for the CPU cooler (low-profile coolers only).
Length299.7 of 325 mm25.3 mm spare
Height120.1 of 140 mm19.9 mm spare
Thickness2.98 of 3 slots0.02 slots spare
Exact measurements
| Size | PNY | T1 | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 299.7 mm | 325 mm | 25.3 mm spare |
| Height | 120.1 mm | 140 mm | 19.9 mm spare |
| Thickness | 2.98 slots | 3 slots | 0.02 slots spare |
Set for a 3-slot card, leaving 53 mm for the CPU cooler.
NCASE's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RTX 5070 Ti into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti OC Triple Fan fit in the FormD T1 V2.5?
- Yes, but it's tight: only 0.02 slots of thickness to spare; a 3-slot card leaves 53 mm for the CPU cooler (low-profile coolers only). Length 299.7 of 325 mm, height 120.1 of 140 mm, thickness 2.98 of 3 slots.
- Which T1 layout does it need?
- A 3-slot card leaves 53 mm for the CPU cooler (low-profile coolers only).
- Where do these numbers come from?
- NCASE's published spec; card size from PNY's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: NCASE’s T1 specifications, checked October 24, 2026. NCASE (which now makes the FormD T1) lists cards up to 140 x 325 mm and 3.25 slots, with CPU cooler height falling 5 mm for each quarter slot of card thickness.
- Card: PNY’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026. PNY lists 11.80 x 4.73 x 2.35 in (2.98 slots) for its 5070 Ti triple-fan cards; converted to millimetres.
- The T1 trades card thickness against CPU cooler height: 73 mm of cooler with a 2-slot card, 48 mm with a 3.25-slot card.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PTightOnly 0.3 mm of thickness to spare
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits34.3 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design Era 2TightThe central wall has to move the full 15 mm, leaving 55 mm for the CPU cooler (low-profile coolers only)
- Fractal Design RidgeDoesn’t fitOnly 4.9 mm of height to spare
- Fractal Design TerraTightThe spine has to move to position 5, leaving 57 mm for the CPU cooler (low-profile coolers only)
- Jonsbo Z20Fits63.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A3-mATXFits115.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A4-H2OTightOnly 0.02 slots of thickness to spare
- Lian Li Q58TightOnly 0.02 slots of thickness to spare
- NCASE M1 V6.1Doesn’t fit9.7 mm too long
- NCASE M2Fits59.3 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTTightOnly 2.3 mm of thickness to spare
- SilverStone SG13Doesn’t fit29.7 mm too long
- Sliger CerberusFits30.3 mm of length to spare
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2Fits32.3 mm of length to spare
Other RTX 5070 Ti cards in the T1
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.