Every card in the M1
Will it fit
Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fit in the NCASE M1 V6.1?
Doesn’t fit
No. The PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan is only 4.9 mm of height to spare and 3.3 mm too thick for the NCASE M1 V6.1.
Length299.7 of 322 mm22.3 mm spare
Height120.1 of 125 mm4.9 mm spare
Thickness48.3 of 45 mm3.3 mm over
Exact measurements
| Size | PNY | M1 | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 299.7 mm | 322 mm | 22.3 mm spare |
| Height | 120.1 mm | 125 mm | 4.9 mm spare |
| Thickness | 48.3 mm | 45 mm | 3.3 mm over |
NCASE's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RTX 5070 into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fit in the NCASE M1 V6.1?
- No. The PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan is only 4.9 mm of height to spare and 3.3 mm too thick for the NCASE M1 V6.1. Length 299.7 of 322 mm, height 120.1 of 125 mm, thickness 48.3 of 45 mm.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- NCASE's published spec; card size from PNY's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: NCASE’s M1 specifications, checked October 24, 2026. NCASE lists 280 mm for cards up to 60 mm (3 slots) thick, 290 mm with the front I/O ports removed, and 322 mm for cards up to 45 mm (2.2 slots). Height is 140 mm mid-card, 130 mm at the back corner and 125 mm past 280 mm of length; we use the corner figures.
- Card: PNY’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026. PNY lists 11.80 x 4.73 x 1.9 in (2.4 slots) for its 5070 triple-fan cards; converted to millimetres.
- NCASE asks for 15 to 20 mm above the card for PCIe power connectors.
- A 25 mm bottom fan limits the card to 2 slots (42 mm); a 15 mm fan to 2.5 slots (50 mm).
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PFits30.3 mm of length to spare
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits34.3 mm of length to spare
- FormD T1 V2.5Fits25.3 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design Era 2Fits26.3 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design RidgeTightOnly 4.9 mm of height to spare
- Fractal Design TerraFits22.3 mm of length to spare
- Jonsbo Z20Fits63.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A3-mATXFits115.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A4-H2OFits22.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li Q58Fits20.3 mm of length to spare
- NCASE M2Fits59.3 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTFits24.3 mm of length to spare
- SilverStone SG13Doesn’t fit29.7 mm too long
- Sliger CerberusFits30.3 mm of length to spare
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2Fits32.3 mm of length to spare
Other RTX 5070 cards in the M1
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.