Every card in the SG13
Will it fit
Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fit in the SilverStone SG13?
Doesn’t fit
No. The PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan is 29.7 mm too long and 0.4 slots too thick for the SilverStone SG13.
Length299.7 of 270 mm29.7 mm over
Height120.1 of 129 mm8.9 mm spare
Thickness2.4 of 2 slots0.4 slots over
Exact measurements
| Size | PNY | SG13 | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 299.7 mm | 270 mm | 29.7 mm over |
| Height | 120.1 mm | 129 mm | 8.9 mm spare |
| Thickness | 2.4 slots | 2 slots | 0.4 slots over |
SilverStone's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RTX 5070 into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fit in the SilverStone SG13?
- No. The PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan is 29.7 mm too long and 0.4 slots too thick for the SilverStone SG13. Length 299.7 of 270 mm, height 120.1 of 129 mm, thickness 2.4 of 2 slots.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- SilverStone's published spec; card size from PNY's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: SilverStone’s SG13 specifications, checked October 24, 2026. SilverStone lists cards up to 270 mm long with a 129 mm width (height) restriction, in 2 expansion slots.
- Card: PNY’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026. PNY lists 11.80 x 4.73 x 1.9 in (2.4 slots) for its 5070 triple-fan cards; converted to millimetres.
- A front radiator needs the upper drive cage removed and cuts the room for the card.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PFits30.3 mm of length to spare
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits34.3 mm of length to spare
- FormD T1 V2.5Fits25.3 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design Era 2Fits26.3 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design RidgeTightOnly 4.9 mm of height to spare
- Fractal Design TerraFits22.3 mm of length to spare
- Jonsbo Z20Fits63.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A3-mATXFits115.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A4-H2OFits22.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li Q58Fits20.3 mm of length to spare
- NCASE M1 V6.1Doesn’t fitOnly 4.9 mm of height to spare
- NCASE M2Fits59.3 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTFits24.3 mm of length to spare
- Sliger CerberusFits30.3 mm of length to spare
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2Fits32.3 mm of length to spare
Other RTX 5070 cards in the SG13
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.