Every card in the T1
Will it fit
Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fit in the FormD T1 V2.5?
Fits
Yes. The PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fits the FormD T1 V2.5 with 25.3 mm of length to spare.
Length299.7 of 325 mm25.3 mm spare
Height120.1 of 140 mm19.9 mm spare
Thickness2.4 of 2.75 slots0.35 slots spare
Exact measurements
| Size | PNY | T1 | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 299.7 mm | 325 mm | 25.3 mm spare |
| Height | 120.1 mm | 140 mm | 19.9 mm spare |
| Thickness | 2.4 slots | 2.75 slots | 0.35 slots spare |
Set for a 2.75-slot card, leaving 58 mm for the CPU cooler.
NCASE's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RTX 5070 into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fit in the FormD T1 V2.5?
- Yes. The PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fits the FormD T1 V2.5 with 25.3 mm of length to spare. Length 299.7 of 325 mm, height 120.1 of 140 mm, thickness 2.4 of 2.75 slots.
- Which T1 layout does it need?
- Set for a 2.75-slot card, which leaves 58 mm for the CPU cooler.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- NCASE's published spec; card size from PNY's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: NCASE’s T1 specifications, checked October 24, 2026. NCASE (which now makes the FormD T1) lists cards up to 140 x 325 mm and 3.25 slots, with CPU cooler height falling 5 mm for each quarter slot of card thickness.
- Card: PNY’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026. PNY lists 11.80 x 4.73 x 1.9 in (2.4 slots) for its 5070 triple-fan cards; converted to millimetres.
- The T1 trades card thickness against CPU cooler height: 73 mm of cooler with a 2-slot card, 48 mm with a 3.25-slot card.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PFits30.3 mm of length to spare
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits34.3 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design Era 2Fits26.3 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design RidgeTightOnly 4.9 mm of height to spare
- Fractal Design TerraFits22.3 mm of length to spare
- Jonsbo Z20Fits63.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A3-mATXFits115.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A4-H2OFits22.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li Q58Fits20.3 mm of length to spare
- NCASE M1 V6.1Doesn’t fitOnly 4.9 mm of height to spare
- NCASE M2Fits59.3 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTFits24.3 mm of length to spare
- SilverStone SG13Doesn’t fit29.7 mm too long
- Sliger CerberusFits30.3 mm of length to spare
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2Fits32.3 mm of length to spare
Other RTX 5070 cards in the T1
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.