Every card in the Meshroom S
Will it fit
Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fit in the SSUPD Meshroom S V2?
Fits
Yes. The PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fits the SSUPD Meshroom S V2 with 32.3 mm of length to spare.
Length299.7 of 332 mm32.3 mm spare
Height120.1 of 153 mm32.9 mm spare
Thickness48.3 of 63 mm14.7 mm spare
Exact measurements
| Size | PNY | Meshroom S | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 299.7 mm | 332 mm | 32.3 mm spare |
| Height | 120.1 mm | 153 mm | 32.9 mm spare |
| Thickness | 48.3 mm | 63 mm | 14.7 mm spare |
Rear position, 3-slot mode, leaving 74 mm for the CPU cooler.
SSUPD's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RTX 5070 into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fit in the SSUPD Meshroom S V2?
- Yes. The PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fits the SSUPD Meshroom S V2 with 32.3 mm of length to spare. Length 299.7 of 332 mm, height 120.1 of 153 mm, thickness 48.3 of 63 mm.
- Which Meshroom S layout does it need?
- Rear position, 3-slot mode, which leaves 74 mm for the CPU cooler.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- SSUPD's published spec; card size from PNY's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: SSUPD’s Meshroom S specifications, checked October 24, 2026. SSUPD lists the rear GPU position at 332 x 153 mm with 63 mm (3-slot mode) or 82 mm (4-slot mode) of thickness, and 353 mm of length with the extra feet fitted.
- Card: PNY’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026. PNY lists 11.80 x 4.73 x 1.9 in (2.4 slots) for its 5070 triple-fan cards; converted to millimetres.
- In 4-slot mode the CPU cooler drops from 74 mm to 54 mm.
- An ATX power supply can cut the room for the card, depending on the build.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PFits30.3 mm of length to spare
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits34.3 mm of length to spare
- FormD T1 V2.5Fits25.3 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design Era 2Fits26.3 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design RidgeTightOnly 4.9 mm of height to spare
- Fractal Design TerraFits22.3 mm of length to spare
- Jonsbo Z20Fits63.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A3-mATXFits115.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A4-H2OFits22.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li Q58Fits20.3 mm of length to spare
- NCASE M1 V6.1Doesn’t fitOnly 4.9 mm of height to spare
- NCASE M2Fits59.3 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTFits24.3 mm of length to spare
- SilverStone SG13Doesn’t fit29.7 mm too long
- Sliger CerberusFits30.3 mm of length to spare
Other RTX 5070 cards in the Meshroom S
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.