Every card in the Ridge
Will it fit
Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fit in the Fractal Design Ridge?
Tight
Yes, but it's tight: only 4.9 mm of height to spare.
Length299.7 of 335 mm35.3 mm spare
Height120.1 of 125 mm4.9 mm spare
Thickness48.3 of 57 mm8.7 mm spare
Exact measurements
| Size | PNY | Ridge | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 299.7 mm | 335 mm | 35.3 mm spare |
| Height | 120.1 mm | 125 mm | 4.9 mm spare |
| Thickness | 48.3 mm | 57 mm | 8.7 mm spare |
Fractal Design's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RTX 5070 into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fit in the Fractal Design Ridge?
- Yes, but it's tight: only 4.9 mm of height to spare. Length 299.7 of 335 mm, height 120.1 of 125 mm, thickness 48.3 of 57 mm.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- Fractal Design's published spec; card size from PNY's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: Fractal Design’s Ridge specifications, checked October 24, 2026. Fractal lists 335 mm length, 125 mm height ('GPU max width') and 57 mm thickness, with 70 mm for the CPU cooler.
- Card: PNY’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026. PNY lists 11.80 x 4.73 x 1.9 in (2.4 slots) for its 5070 triple-fan cards; converted to millimetres.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PFits30.3 mm of length to spare
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits34.3 mm of length to spare
- FormD T1 V2.5Fits25.3 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design Era 2Fits26.3 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design TerraFits22.3 mm of length to spare
- Jonsbo Z20Fits63.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A3-mATXFits115.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A4-H2OFits22.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li Q58Fits20.3 mm of length to spare
- NCASE M1 V6.1Doesn’t fitOnly 4.9 mm of height to spare
- NCASE M2Fits59.3 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTFits24.3 mm of length to spare
- SilverStone SG13Doesn’t fit29.7 mm too long
- Sliger CerberusFits30.3 mm of length to spare
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2Fits32.3 mm of length to spare
Other RTX 5070 cards in the Ridge
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.