Every card in the A4-H2O
Will it fit
Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fit in the Lian Li A4-H2O?
Fits
Yes. The PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fits the Lian Li A4-H2O with 22.3 mm of length to spare.
Length299.7 of 322 mm22.3 mm spare
Height120.1 mmNot published
Thickness2.4 of 3 slots0.6 slots spare
Exact measurements
| Size | PNY | A4-H2O | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 299.7 mm | 322 mm | 22.3 mm spare |
| Height | 120.1 mm | — | Not published |
| Thickness | 2.4 slots | 3 slots | 0.6 slots spare |
Lian Li's published spec, not yet measured by Respec
Rather have it built?
We build the RTX 5070 into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fit in the Lian Li A4-H2O?
- Yes. The PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fits the Lian Li A4-H2O with 22.3 mm of length to spare. Length 299.7 of 322 mm, height 120.1 mm (no published limit), thickness 2.4 of 3 slots.
- Is anything not checked?
- Lian Li doesn't publish a height limit for the A4-H2O, so that isn't checked until we measure the case ourselves.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- Lian Li's published spec, not yet measured by Respec; card size from PNY's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: Lian Li’s A4-H2O specifications, checked October 23, 2026. Lian Li publishes a length limit and a slot count (triple slot), not a height or a thickness in millimetres.
- Card: PNY’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026. PNY lists 11.80 x 4.73 x 1.9 in (2.4 slots) for its 5070 triple-fan cards; converted to millimetres.
- Lian Li doesn't publish a height limit for the graphics card, so height isn't checked until we measure it.
- The card sits on a riser behind the motherboard (sandwich layout); the top chamber takes a 240 mm radiator up to 55 mm thick with fans.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PFits30.3 mm of length to spare
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits34.3 mm of length to spare
- FormD T1 V2.5Fits25.3 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design Era 2Fits26.3 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design RidgeTightOnly 4.9 mm of height to spare
- Fractal Design TerraFits22.3 mm of length to spare
- Jonsbo Z20Fits63.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A3-mATXFits115.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li Q58Fits20.3 mm of length to spare
- NCASE M1 V6.1Doesn’t fitOnly 4.9 mm of height to spare
- NCASE M2Fits59.3 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTFits24.3 mm of length to spare
- SilverStone SG13Doesn’t fit29.7 mm too long
- Sliger CerberusFits30.3 mm of length to spare
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2Fits32.3 mm of length to spare
Other RTX 5070 cards in the A4-H2O
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.