Every card in the M2
Will it fit
Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fit in the NCASE M2?
Fits
Yes. The PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fits the NCASE M2 with 59.3 mm of length to spare.
Length299.7 of 359 mm59.3 mm spare
Height120.1 of 148 mm27.9 mm spare
Thickness2.4 of 4 slots1.6 slots spare
Exact measurements
| Size | PNY | M2 | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 299.7 mm | 359 mm | 59.3 mm spare |
| Height | 120.1 mm | 148 mm | 27.9 mm spare |
| Thickness | 2.4 slots | 4 slots | 1.6 slots spare |
Classic layout, leaving 144 mm for the CPU cooler.
NCASE's published spec, not yet measured by Respec
Rather have it built?
We build the RTX 5070 into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fit in the NCASE M2?
- Yes. The PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fits the NCASE M2 with 59.3 mm of length to spare. Length 299.7 of 359 mm, height 120.1 of 148 mm, thickness 2.4 of 4 slots.
- Which M2 layout does it need?
- Classic layout, which leaves 144 mm for the CPU cooler.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- NCASE's published spec, not yet measured by Respec; card size from PNY's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: NCASE’s M2 specifications, checked October 23, 2026. NCASE lists 359 mm long, 148 mm tall and 4 slots for the Classic and Flipped layouts, and 175 mm tall for the vertical-GPU layout. Thickness is given in slots only.
- Card: PNY’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026. PNY lists 11.80 x 4.73 x 1.9 in (2.4 slots) for its 5070 triple-fan cards; converted to millimetres.
- NCASE gives thickness as a slot count (4 slots), not in millimetres.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PFits30.3 mm of length to spare
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits34.3 mm of length to spare
- FormD T1 V2.5Fits25.3 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design Era 2Fits26.3 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design RidgeTightOnly 4.9 mm of height to spare
- Fractal Design TerraFits22.3 mm of length to spare
- Jonsbo Z20Fits63.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A3-mATXFits115.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A4-H2OFits22.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li Q58Fits20.3 mm of length to spare
- NCASE M1 V6.1Doesn’t fitOnly 4.9 mm of height to spare
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTFits24.3 mm of length to spare
- SilverStone SG13Doesn’t fit29.7 mm too long
- Sliger CerberusFits30.3 mm of length to spare
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2Fits32.3 mm of length to spare
Other RTX 5070 cards in the M2
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.