Every card in the Evolv Shift XT
Will it fit
Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fit in the Phanteks Evolv Shift XT?
Fits
Yes. The PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fits the Phanteks Evolv Shift XT with 24.3 mm of length to spare.
Length299.7 of 324 mm24.3 mm spare
Height120.1 of 147 mm26.9 mm spare
Thickness48.3 of 62 mm13.7 mm spare
Exact measurements
| Size | PNY | Evolv Shift XT | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 299.7 mm | 324 mm | 24.3 mm spare |
| Height | 120.1 mm | 147 mm | 26.9 mm spare |
| Thickness | 48.3 mm | 62 mm | 13.7 mm spare |
Phanteks's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RTX 5070 into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fit in the Phanteks Evolv Shift XT?
- Yes. The PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fits the Phanteks Evolv Shift XT with 24.3 mm of length to spare. Length 299.7 of 324 mm, height 120.1 of 147 mm, thickness 48.3 of 62 mm.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- Phanteks's published spec; card size from PNY's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: Phanteks’s Evolv Shift XT specifications, checked October 24, 2026. Phanteks lists cards up to 324 mm long, 147 mm tall and 62 mm (3 slots) thick.
- Card: PNY’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026. PNY lists 11.80 x 4.73 x 1.9 in (2.4 slots) for its 5070 triple-fan cards; converted to millimetres.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PFits30.3 mm of length to spare
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits34.3 mm of length to spare
- FormD T1 V2.5Fits25.3 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design Era 2Fits26.3 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design RidgeTightOnly 4.9 mm of height to spare
- Fractal Design TerraFits22.3 mm of length to spare
- Jonsbo Z20Fits63.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A3-mATXFits115.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A4-H2OFits22.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li Q58Fits20.3 mm of length to spare
- NCASE M1 V6.1Doesn’t fitOnly 4.9 mm of height to spare
- NCASE M2Fits59.3 mm of length to spare
- SilverStone SG13Doesn’t fit29.7 mm too long
- Sliger CerberusFits30.3 mm of length to spare
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2Fits32.3 mm of length to spare
Other RTX 5070 cards in the Evolv Shift XT
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.