Every card in the NR200P V2
Will it fit
Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fit in the Cooler Master NR200P V2?
Fits
Yes. The PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fits the Cooler Master NR200P V2 with 34.3 mm of length to spare.
Length299.7 of 334 mm34.3 mm spare
Height120.1 of 160 mm39.9 mm spare
Thickness48.3 of 80 mm31.7 mm spare
Exact measurements
| Size | PNY | NR200P V2 | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 299.7 mm | 334 mm | 34.3 mm spare |
| Height | 120.1 mm | 160 mm | 39.9 mm spare |
| Thickness | 48.3 mm | 80 mm | 31.7 mm spare |
Card inside the front bracket, leaving 67 mm for the CPU cooler.
Cooler Master's published spec, not yet measured by Respec
Rather have it built?
We build the RTX 5070 into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fit in the Cooler Master NR200P V2?
- Yes. The PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fits the Cooler Master NR200P V2 with 34.3 mm of length to spare. Length 299.7 of 334 mm, height 120.1 of 160 mm, thickness 48.3 of 80 mm.
- Which NR200P V2 layout does it need?
- Card inside the front bracket, which leaves 67 mm for the CPU cooler.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- Cooler Master's published spec, not yet measured by Respec; card size from PNY's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: Cooler Master’s NR200P V2 specifications, checked October 23, 2026. Two published limits: 334 x 160 x 80 mm for a card that stays inside the front bracket, 357 x 160 x 73 mm for one that runs past it.
- Card: PNY’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026. PNY lists 11.80 x 4.73 x 1.9 in (2.4 slots) for its 5070 triple-fan cards; converted to millimetres.
- Cooler Master's length and height limits include the power connector, so a card with its connector on top needs room for the plug as well.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PFits30.3 mm of length to spare
- FormD T1 V2.5Fits25.3 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design Era 2Fits26.3 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design RidgeTightOnly 4.9 mm of height to spare
- Fractal Design TerraFits22.3 mm of length to spare
- Jonsbo Z20Fits63.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A3-mATXFits115.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A4-H2OFits22.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li Q58Fits20.3 mm of length to spare
- NCASE M1 V6.1Doesn’t fitOnly 4.9 mm of height to spare
- NCASE M2Fits59.3 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTFits24.3 mm of length to spare
- SilverStone SG13Doesn’t fit29.7 mm too long
- Sliger CerberusFits30.3 mm of length to spare
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2Fits32.3 mm of length to spare
Other RTX 5070 cards in the NR200P V2
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.