Every card in the Z20
Will it fit
Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fit in the Jonsbo Z20?
Fits
Yes. The PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fits the Jonsbo Z20 with 63.3 mm of length to spare.
Length299.7 of 363 mm63.3 mm spare
Height120.1 mmNot published
Thickness2.4 slotsNot published
Exact measurements
| Size | PNY | Z20 | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 299.7 mm | 363 mm | 63.3 mm spare |
| Height | 120.1 mm | — | Not published |
| Thickness | 2.4 slots | — | Not published |
Jonsbo's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RTX 5070 into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fit in the Jonsbo Z20?
- Yes. The PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fits the Jonsbo Z20 with 63.3 mm of length to spare. Length 299.7 of 363 mm, height 120.1 mm (no published limit), thickness 2.4 slots (no published limit).
- Is anything not checked?
- Jonsbo doesn't publish a height or thickness limit for the Z20, so those aren't checked.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- Jonsbo's published spec; card size from PNY's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: Jonsbo’s Z20 specifications, checked October 24, 2026. Jonsbo lists cards up to 363 mm long, 'depends on other hardware configurations'.
- Card: PNY’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026. PNY lists 11.80 x 4.73 x 1.9 in (2.4 slots) for its 5070 triple-fan cards; converted to millimetres.
- Jonsbo publishes a length limit only, and says it depends on the rest of the build.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PFits30.3 mm of length to spare
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits34.3 mm of length to spare
- FormD T1 V2.5Fits25.3 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design Era 2Fits26.3 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design RidgeTightOnly 4.9 mm of height to spare
- Fractal Design TerraFits22.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A3-mATXFits115.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A4-H2OFits22.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li Q58Fits20.3 mm of length to spare
- NCASE M1 V6.1Doesn’t fitOnly 4.9 mm of height to spare
- NCASE M2Fits59.3 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTFits24.3 mm of length to spare
- SilverStone SG13Doesn’t fit29.7 mm too long
- Sliger CerberusFits30.3 mm of length to spare
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2Fits32.3 mm of length to spare
Other RTX 5070 cards in the Z20
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.