Every card in the H5 Flow
Will it fit
Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the NZXT H5 Flow?
Fits
Yes. The Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fits the NZXT H5 Flow with 79.2 mm of length to spare.
Length330.8 of 410 mm79.2 mm spare
Height128.5 mmNot published
Thickness3.2 slotsNot published
Exact measurements
| Size | Sapphire | H5 Flow | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 330.8 mm | 410 mm | 79.2 mm spare |
| Height | 128.5 mm | — | Not published |
| Thickness | 3.2 slots | — | Not published |
NZXT's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RX 9070 XT into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the NZXT H5 Flow?
- Yes. The Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fits the NZXT H5 Flow with 79.2 mm of length to spare. Length 330.8 of 410 mm, height 128.5 mm (no published limit), thickness 3.2 slots (no published limit).
- Is anything not checked?
- NZXT doesn't publish a height or thickness limit for the H5 Flow, so those aren't checked.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- NZXT's published spec; card size from Sapphire's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: NZXT’s H5 Flow specifications, checked October 24, 2026. NZXT lists cards up to 410 mm long for the current H5 Flow (older 2022 units: 365 mm); no height or thickness limit.
- Card: Sapphire’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026.
- A front radiator cuts the length limit; NZXT says by up to 60 mm.
- The 2022 H5 Flow takes cards up to 365 mm.
This card in other mid-towers
- Corsair 4000D AirflowFits29.2 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design NorthFits24.2 mm of length to spare
- HYTE Y40Fits91.2 mm of length to spare
- HYTE Y60Fits19.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li Lancool 216Fits61.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVOFits95.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li O11 VisionFits99.2 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks XT ProFits84.2 mm of length to spare
Other RX 9070 XT cards in the H5 Flow
- PowerColor Reaper Radeon RX 9070 XTFits106 mm of length to spare
- PowerColor Hellhound Radeon RX 9070 XTFits70 mm of length to spare
- ASUS Prime Radeon RX 9070 XT OCFits98 mm of length to spare
- ASUS TUF Gaming Radeon RX 9070 XT OCFits80 mm of length to spare
- Gigabyte Radeon RX 9070 XT Gaming OC 16GFits122 mm of length to spare
- Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 XTFits90 mm of length to spare
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.