Every card in the Lancool 216
Will it fit
Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the Lian Li Lancool 216?
Fits
Yes. The Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fits the Lian Li Lancool 216 with 61.2 mm of length to spare.
Length330.8 of 392 mm61.2 mm spare
Height128.5 of 180 mm51.5 mm spare
Thickness3.2 slotsNot published
Exact measurements
| Size | Sapphire | Lancool 216 | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 330.8 mm | 392 mm | 61.2 mm spare |
| Height | 128.5 mm | 180 mm | 51.5 mm spare |
| Thickness | 3.2 slots | — | Not published |
Lian Li's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RX 9070 XT into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the Lian Li Lancool 216?
- Yes. The Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fits the Lian Li Lancool 216 with 61.2 mm of length to spare. Length 330.8 of 392 mm, height 128.5 of 180 mm, thickness 3.2 slots (no published limit).
- Is anything not checked?
- Lian Li doesn't publish a thickness limit for the Lancool 216, so that isn't checked.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- Lian Li's published spec; card size from Sapphire's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: Lian Li’s Lancool 216 specifications, checked October 24, 2026. Lian Li lists cards up to 392 mm long and 180 mm tall (air-cooling mode); no thickness limit.
- Card: Sapphire’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026.
This card in other mid-towers
- Corsair 4000D AirflowFits29.2 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design NorthFits24.2 mm of length to spare
- HYTE Y40Fits91.2 mm of length to spare
- HYTE Y60Fits19.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVOFits95.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li O11 VisionFits99.2 mm of length to spare
- NZXT H5 FlowFits79.2 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks XT ProFits84.2 mm of length to spare
Other RX 9070 XT cards in the Lancool 216
- PowerColor Reaper Radeon RX 9070 XTFits88 mm of length to spare
- PowerColor Hellhound Radeon RX 9070 XTFits52 mm of length to spare
- ASUS Prime Radeon RX 9070 XT OCFits80 mm of length to spare
- ASUS TUF Gaming Radeon RX 9070 XT OCFits62 mm of length to spare
- Gigabyte Radeon RX 9070 XT Gaming OC 16GFits104 mm of length to spare
- Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 XTFits72 mm of length to spare
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.