Every card in the Y60
Will it fit
Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the HYTE Y60?
Fits
Yes. The Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fits the HYTE Y60 with 19.2 mm of length to spare.
Length330.8 of 350 mm19.2 mm spare
Height128.5 mmNot published
Thickness3.2 slotsNot published
Exact measurements
| Size | Sapphire | Y60 | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 330.8 mm | 350 mm | 19.2 mm spare |
| Height | 128.5 mm | — | Not published |
| Thickness | 3.2 slots | — | Not published |
HYTE's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RX 9070 XT into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the HYTE Y60?
- Yes. The Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fits the HYTE Y60 with 19.2 mm of length to spare. Length 330.8 of 350 mm, height 128.5 mm (no published limit), thickness 3.2 slots (no published limit).
- Is anything not checked?
- HYTE doesn't publish a height or thickness limit for the Y60, so those aren't checked.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- HYTE's published spec; card size from Sapphire's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: HYTE’s Y60 specifications, checked October 24, 2026. HYTE's Y40 page compares it with the Y60 and lists the Y60 at 350 mm of GPU length; HYTE publishes no Y60 height or thickness limit.
- Card: Sapphire’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026.
- The card mounts vertically on the included riser.
This card in other mid-towers
- Corsair 4000D AirflowFits29.2 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design NorthFits24.2 mm of length to spare
- HYTE Y40Fits91.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li Lancool 216Fits61.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVOFits95.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li O11 VisionFits99.2 mm of length to spare
- NZXT H5 FlowFits79.2 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks XT ProFits84.2 mm of length to spare
Other RX 9070 XT cards in the Y60
- PowerColor Reaper Radeon RX 9070 XTFits46 mm of length to spare
- PowerColor Hellhound Radeon RX 9070 XTFits10 mm of length to spare
- ASUS Prime Radeon RX 9070 XT OCFits38 mm of length to spare
- ASUS TUF Gaming Radeon RX 9070 XT OCFits20 mm of length to spare
- Gigabyte Radeon RX 9070 XT Gaming OC 16GFits62 mm of length to spare
- Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 XTFits30 mm of length to spare
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.