Every card in the 4000D Airflow
Will it fit
Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the Corsair 4000D Airflow?
Fits
Yes. The Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fits the Corsair 4000D Airflow with 29.2 mm of length to spare.
Length330.8 of 360 mm29.2 mm spare
Height128.5 mmNot published
Thickness3.2 slotsNot published
Exact measurements
| Size | Sapphire | 4000D Airflow | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 330.8 mm | 360 mm | 29.2 mm spare |
| Height | 128.5 mm | — | Not published |
| Thickness | 3.2 slots | — | Not published |
Corsair's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RX 9070 XT into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the Corsair 4000D Airflow?
- Yes. The Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fits the Corsair 4000D Airflow with 29.2 mm of length to spare. Length 330.8 of 360 mm, height 128.5 mm (no published limit), thickness 3.2 slots (no published limit).
- Is anything not checked?
- Corsair doesn't publish a height or thickness limit for the 4000D Airflow, so those aren't checked.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- Corsair's published spec; card size from Sapphire's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: Corsair’s 4000D Airflow specifications, checked October 24, 2026. Corsair lists a 360 mm length limit and 'GPUs under 340 mm' with a front-mounted AIO; no height or thickness limit.
- Card: Sapphire’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026.
- With a front-mounted AIO radiator Corsair says cards under 340 mm fit.
This card in other mid-towers
- Fractal Design NorthFits24.2 mm of length to spare
- HYTE Y40Fits91.2 mm of length to spare
- HYTE Y60Fits19.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li Lancool 216Fits61.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVOFits95.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li O11 VisionFits99.2 mm of length to spare
- NZXT H5 FlowFits79.2 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks XT ProFits84.2 mm of length to spare
Other RX 9070 XT cards in the 4000D Airflow
- PowerColor Reaper Radeon RX 9070 XTFits56 mm of length to spare
- PowerColor Hellhound Radeon RX 9070 XTFits20 mm of length to spare
- ASUS Prime Radeon RX 9070 XT OCFits48 mm of length to spare
- ASUS TUF Gaming Radeon RX 9070 XT OCFits30 mm of length to spare
- Gigabyte Radeon RX 9070 XT Gaming OC 16GFits72 mm of length to spare
- Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 XTFits40 mm of length to spare
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.