Every card in the O11 Dynamic EVO
Will it fit
Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO?
Fits
Yes. The Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fits the Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO with 95.2 mm of length to spare.
Length330.8 of 426 mm95.2 mm spare
Height128.5 mmNot published
Thickness3.2 slotsNot published
Exact measurements
| Size | Sapphire | O11 Dynamic EVO | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 330.8 mm | 426 mm | 95.2 mm spare |
| Height | 128.5 mm | — | Not published |
| Thickness | 3.2 slots | — | Not published |
Lian Li's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RX 9070 XT into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO?
- Yes. The Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fits the Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO with 95.2 mm of length to spare. Length 330.8 of 426 mm, height 128.5 mm (no published limit), thickness 3.2 slots (no published limit).
- Is anything not checked?
- Lian Li doesn't publish a height or thickness limit for the O11 Dynamic EVO, so those aren't checked.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- Lian Li's published spec; card size from Sapphire's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: Lian Li’s O11 Dynamic EVO specifications, checked October 24, 2026. Lian Li lists a 426 mm length limit and 8 expansion slots; no height or thickness limit.
- Card: Sapphire’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026.
This card in other mid-towers
- Corsair 4000D AirflowFits29.2 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design NorthFits24.2 mm of length to spare
- HYTE Y40Fits91.2 mm of length to spare
- HYTE Y60Fits19.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li Lancool 216Fits61.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li O11 VisionFits99.2 mm of length to spare
- NZXT H5 FlowFits79.2 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks XT ProFits84.2 mm of length to spare
Other RX 9070 XT cards in the O11 Dynamic EVO
- PowerColor Reaper Radeon RX 9070 XTFits122 mm of length to spare
- PowerColor Hellhound Radeon RX 9070 XTFits86 mm of length to spare
- ASUS Prime Radeon RX 9070 XT OCFits114 mm of length to spare
- ASUS TUF Gaming Radeon RX 9070 XT OCFits96 mm of length to spare
- Gigabyte Radeon RX 9070 XT Gaming OC 16GFits138 mm of length to spare
- Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 XTFits106 mm of length to spare
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.