Every card in the O11 Vision
Will it fit
Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the Lian Li O11 Vision?
Fits
Yes. The Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fits the Lian Li O11 Vision with 99.2 mm of length to spare.
Length330.8 of 430 mm99.2 mm spare
Height128.5 mmNot published
Thickness3.2 slotsNot published
Exact measurements
| Size | Sapphire | O11 Vision | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 330.8 mm | 430 mm | 99.2 mm spare |
| Height | 128.5 mm | — | Not published |
| Thickness | 3.2 slots | — | Not published |
Lian Li's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RX 9070 XT into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fit in the Lian Li O11 Vision?
- Yes. The Sapphire Nitro+ Radeon RX 9070 XT OC fits the Lian Li O11 Vision with 99.2 mm of length to spare. Length 330.8 of 430 mm, height 128.5 mm (no published limit), thickness 3.2 slots (no published limit).
- Is anything not checked?
- Lian Li doesn't publish a height or thickness limit for the O11 Vision, so those aren't checked.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- Lian Li's published spec; card size from Sapphire's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: Lian Li’s O11 Vision specifications, checked October 24, 2026. Lian Li lists a 430 mm length limit; no height or thickness limit.
- Card: Sapphire’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026.
This card in other mid-towers
- Corsair 4000D AirflowFits29.2 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design NorthFits24.2 mm of length to spare
- HYTE Y40Fits91.2 mm of length to spare
- HYTE Y60Fits19.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li Lancool 216Fits61.2 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVOFits95.2 mm of length to spare
- NZXT H5 FlowFits79.2 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks XT ProFits84.2 mm of length to spare
Other RX 9070 XT cards in the O11 Vision
- PowerColor Reaper Radeon RX 9070 XTFits126 mm of length to spare
- PowerColor Hellhound Radeon RX 9070 XTFits90 mm of length to spare
- ASUS Prime Radeon RX 9070 XT OCFits118 mm of length to spare
- ASUS TUF Gaming Radeon RX 9070 XT OCFits100 mm of length to spare
- Gigabyte Radeon RX 9070 XT Gaming OC 16GFits142 mm of length to spare
- Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 XTFits110 mm of length to spare
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.