Every card in the T1
Will it fit
Does the Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 fit in the FormD T1 V2.5?
Fits
Yes. The Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 fits the FormD T1 V2.5 with 45 mm of length to spare.
Length280 of 325 mm45 mm spare
Height120.3 of 140 mm19.8 mm spare
Thickness2.5 of 2.75 slots0.25 slots spare
Exact measurements
| Size | Sapphire | T1 | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 280 mm | 325 mm | 45 mm spare |
| Height | 120.3 mm | 140 mm | 19.8 mm spare |
| Thickness | 2.5 slots | 2.75 slots | 0.25 slots spare |
Set for a 2.75-slot card, leaving 58 mm for the CPU cooler.
NCASE's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RX 9070 into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 fit in the FormD T1 V2.5?
- Yes. The Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 fits the FormD T1 V2.5 with 45 mm of length to spare. Length 280 of 325 mm, height 120.3 of 140 mm, thickness 2.5 of 2.75 slots.
- Which T1 layout does it need?
- Set for a 2.75-slot card, which leaves 58 mm for the CPU cooler.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- NCASE's published spec; card size from Sapphire's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: NCASE’s T1 specifications, checked October 24, 2026. NCASE (which now makes the FormD T1) lists cards up to 140 x 325 mm and 3.25 slots, with CPU cooler height falling 5 mm for each quarter slot of card thickness.
- Card: Sapphire’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026.
- The T1 trades card thickness against CPU cooler height: 73 mm of cooler with a 2-slot card, 48 mm with a 3.25-slot card.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PFits50 mm of length to spare
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits54 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design Era 2Fits46 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design RidgeTightOnly 4.8 mm of height to spare
- Fractal Design TerraFits42 mm of length to spare
- Jonsbo Z20Fits83 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A3-mATXFits135 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A4-H2OFits42 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li Q58Fits40 mm of length to spare
- NCASE M1 V6.1TightNo length to spare (280 of 280 mm)
- NCASE M2Fits79 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTFits44 mm of length to spare
- SilverStone SG13Doesn’t fit10 mm too long
- Sliger CerberusFits50 mm of length to spare
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2Fits52 mm of length to spare
Other RX 9070 cards in the T1
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.