Every card in the A3-mATX
Will it fit
Does the Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 fit in the Lian Li A3-mATX?
Fits
Yes. The Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 fits the Lian Li A3-mATX with 135 mm of length to spare.
Length280 of 415 mm135 mm spare
Height120.3 mmNot published
Thickness2.5 of 4 slots1.5 slots spare
Exact measurements
| Size | Sapphire | A3-mATX | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 280 mm | 415 mm | 135 mm spare |
| Height | 120.3 mm | — | Not published |
| Thickness | 2.5 slots | 4 slots | 1.5 slots spare |
Lian Li's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RX 9070 into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 fit in the Lian Li A3-mATX?
- Yes. The Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 fits the Lian Li A3-mATX with 135 mm of length to spare. Length 280 of 415 mm, height 120.3 mm (no published limit), thickness 2.5 of 4 slots.
- Is anything not checked?
- Lian Li doesn't publish a height limit for the A3-mATX, so that isn't checked.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- Lian Li's published spec; card size from Sapphire's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: Lian Li’s A3-mATX specifications, checked October 24, 2026. Lian Li lists cards up to 415 mm long and 4 slots thick.
- Card: Sapphire’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026.
- A 25 mm fan under the card limits it to 61 mm (3 slots); a bottom radiator with fans leaves no room for a card.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PFits50 mm of length to spare
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits54 mm of length to spare
- FormD T1 V2.5Fits45 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design Era 2Fits46 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design RidgeTightOnly 4.8 mm of height to spare
- Fractal Design TerraFits42 mm of length to spare
- Jonsbo Z20Fits83 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A4-H2OFits42 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li Q58Fits40 mm of length to spare
- NCASE M1 V6.1TightNo length to spare (280 of 280 mm)
- NCASE M2Fits79 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTFits44 mm of length to spare
- SilverStone SG13Doesn’t fit10 mm too long
- Sliger CerberusFits50 mm of length to spare
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2Fits52 mm of length to spare
Other RX 9070 cards in the A3-mATX
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.