Every card in the Q58
Will it fit
Does the Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 fit in the Lian Li Q58?
Fits
Yes. The Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 fits the Lian Li Q58 with 40 mm of length to spare.
Length280 of 320 mm40 mm spare
Height120.3 mmNot published
Thickness2.5 of 3 slots0.5 slots spare
Exact measurements
| Size | Sapphire | Q58 | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 280 mm | 320 mm | 40 mm spare |
| Height | 120.3 mm | — | Not published |
| Thickness | 2.5 slots | 3 slots | 0.5 slots spare |
Lian Li's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RX 9070 into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 fit in the Lian Li Q58?
- Yes. The Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 fits the Lian Li Q58 with 40 mm of length to spare. Length 280 of 320 mm, height 120.3 mm (no published limit), thickness 2.5 of 3 slots.
- Is anything not checked?
- Lian Li doesn't publish a height limit for the Q58, so that isn't checked.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- Lian Li's published spec; card size from Sapphire's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: Lian Li’s Q58 specifications, checked October 24, 2026. Lian Li lists a 320 mm length limit and 3-slot cards.
- Card: Sapphire’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026.
- Lian Li says a card close to 320 mm takes some angling to fit in.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PFits50 mm of length to spare
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits54 mm of length to spare
- FormD T1 V2.5Fits45 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design Era 2Fits46 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design RidgeTightOnly 4.8 mm of height to spare
- Fractal Design TerraFits42 mm of length to spare
- Jonsbo Z20Fits83 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A3-mATXFits135 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A4-H2OFits42 mm of length to spare
- NCASE M1 V6.1TightNo length to spare (280 of 280 mm)
- NCASE M2Fits79 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTFits44 mm of length to spare
- SilverStone SG13Doesn’t fit10 mm too long
- Sliger CerberusFits50 mm of length to spare
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2Fits52 mm of length to spare
Other RX 9070 cards in the Q58
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.