Every card in the SG13
Will it fit
Does the Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 fit in the SilverStone SG13?
Doesn’t fit
No. The Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 is 10 mm too long and 0.5 slots too thick for the SilverStone SG13.
Length280 of 270 mm10 mm over
Height120.3 of 129 mm8.8 mm spare
Thickness2.5 of 2 slots0.5 slots over
Exact measurements
| Size | Sapphire | SG13 | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 280 mm | 270 mm | 10 mm over |
| Height | 120.3 mm | 129 mm | 8.8 mm spare |
| Thickness | 2.5 slots | 2 slots | 0.5 slots over |
SilverStone's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RX 9070 into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 fit in the SilverStone SG13?
- No. The Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 is 10 mm too long and 0.5 slots too thick for the SilverStone SG13. Length 280 of 270 mm, height 120.3 of 129 mm, thickness 2.5 of 2 slots.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- SilverStone's published spec; card size from Sapphire's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: SilverStone’s SG13 specifications, checked October 24, 2026. SilverStone lists cards up to 270 mm long with a 129 mm width (height) restriction, in 2 expansion slots.
- Card: Sapphire’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026.
- A front radiator needs the upper drive cage removed and cuts the room for the card.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PFits50 mm of length to spare
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits54 mm of length to spare
- FormD T1 V2.5Fits45 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design Era 2Fits46 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design RidgeTightOnly 4.8 mm of height to spare
- Fractal Design TerraFits42 mm of length to spare
- Jonsbo Z20Fits83 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A3-mATXFits135 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A4-H2OFits42 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li Q58Fits40 mm of length to spare
- NCASE M1 V6.1TightNo length to spare (280 of 280 mm)
- NCASE M2Fits79 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTFits44 mm of length to spare
- Sliger CerberusFits50 mm of length to spare
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2Fits52 mm of length to spare
Other RX 9070 cards in the SG13
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.