Every card in the A4-H2O
Will it fit
Does the Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 fit in the Lian Li A4-H2O?
Fits
Yes. The Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 fits the Lian Li A4-H2O with 42 mm of length to spare.
Length280 of 322 mm42 mm spare
Height120.3 mmNot published
Thickness2.5 of 3 slots0.5 slots spare
Exact measurements
| Size | Sapphire | A4-H2O | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 280 mm | 322 mm | 42 mm spare |
| Height | 120.3 mm | — | Not published |
| Thickness | 2.5 slots | 3 slots | 0.5 slots spare |
Lian Li's published spec, not yet measured by Respec
Rather have it built?
We build the RX 9070 into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 fit in the Lian Li A4-H2O?
- Yes. The Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9070 fits the Lian Li A4-H2O with 42 mm of length to spare. Length 280 of 322 mm, height 120.3 mm (no published limit), thickness 2.5 of 3 slots.
- Is anything not checked?
- Lian Li doesn't publish a height limit for the A4-H2O, so that isn't checked until we measure the case ourselves.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- Lian Li's published spec, not yet measured by Respec; card size from Sapphire's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: Lian Li’s A4-H2O specifications, checked October 23, 2026. Lian Li publishes a length limit and a slot count (triple slot), not a height or a thickness in millimetres.
- Card: Sapphire’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026.
- Lian Li doesn't publish a height limit for the graphics card, so height isn't checked until we measure it.
- The card sits on a riser behind the motherboard (sandwich layout); the top chamber takes a 240 mm radiator up to 55 mm thick with fans.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PFits50 mm of length to spare
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits54 mm of length to spare
- FormD T1 V2.5Fits45 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design Era 2Fits46 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design RidgeTightOnly 4.8 mm of height to spare
- Fractal Design TerraFits42 mm of length to spare
- Jonsbo Z20Fits83 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A3-mATXFits135 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li Q58Fits40 mm of length to spare
- NCASE M1 V6.1TightNo length to spare (280 of 280 mm)
- NCASE M2Fits79 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTFits44 mm of length to spare
- SilverStone SG13Doesn’t fit10 mm too long
- Sliger CerberusFits50 mm of length to spare
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2Fits52 mm of length to spare
Other RX 9070 cards in the A4-H2O
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.