Every card in the T1
Will it fit
Does the Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9060 XT 16GB OC fit in the FormD T1 V2.5?
Fits
Yes. The Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9060 XT 16GB OC fits the FormD T1 V2.5 with 85 mm of length to spare.
Length240 of 325 mm85 mm spare
Height111.3 of 140 mm28.8 mm spare
Thickness2.3 of 2.5 slots0.2 slots spare
Exact measurements
| Size | Sapphire | T1 | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 240 mm | 325 mm | 85 mm spare |
| Height | 111.3 mm | 140 mm | 28.8 mm spare |
| Thickness | 2.3 slots | 2.5 slots | 0.2 slots spare |
Set for a 2.5-slot card, leaving 63 mm for the CPU cooler.
NCASE's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RX 9060 XT into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9060 XT 16GB OC fit in the FormD T1 V2.5?
- Yes. The Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9060 XT 16GB OC fits the FormD T1 V2.5 with 85 mm of length to spare. Length 240 of 325 mm, height 111.3 of 140 mm, thickness 2.3 of 2.5 slots.
- Which T1 layout does it need?
- Set for a 2.5-slot card, which leaves 63 mm for the CPU cooler.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- NCASE's published spec; card size from Sapphire's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: NCASE’s T1 specifications, checked October 24, 2026. NCASE (which now makes the FormD T1) lists cards up to 140 x 325 mm and 3.25 slots, with CPU cooler height falling 5 mm for each quarter slot of card thickness.
- Card: Sapphire’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026.
- The T1 trades card thickness against CPU cooler height: 73 mm of cooler with a 2-slot card, 48 mm with a 3.25-slot card.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PFits90 mm of length to spare
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits94 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design Era 2Fits86 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design RidgeFits95 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design TerraFits82 mm of length to spare
- Jonsbo Z20Fits123 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A3-mATXFits175 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A4-H2OFits82 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li Q58Fits80 mm of length to spare
- NCASE M1 V6.1Fits40 mm of length to spare
- NCASE M2Fits119 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTFits84 mm of length to spare
- SilverStone SG13Doesn’t fit0.3 slots too thick
- Sliger CerberusFits90 mm of length to spare
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2Fits92 mm of length to spare
Other RX 9060 XT cards in the T1
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.