Every card in the SG13
Will it fit
Does the Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9060 XT 16GB OC fit in the SilverStone SG13?
Doesn’t fit
No. The Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9060 XT 16GB OC is 0.3 slots too thick for the SilverStone SG13.
Length240 of 270 mm30 mm spare
Height111.3 of 129 mm17.8 mm spare
Thickness2.3 of 2 slots0.3 slots over
Exact measurements
| Size | Sapphire | SG13 | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 240 mm | 270 mm | 30 mm spare |
| Height | 111.3 mm | 129 mm | 17.8 mm spare |
| Thickness | 2.3 slots | 2 slots | 0.3 slots over |
SilverStone's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RX 9060 XT into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9060 XT 16GB OC fit in the SilverStone SG13?
- No. The Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9060 XT 16GB OC is 0.3 slots too thick for the SilverStone SG13. Length 240 of 270 mm, height 111.3 of 129 mm, thickness 2.3 of 2 slots.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- SilverStone's published spec; card size from Sapphire's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: SilverStone’s SG13 specifications, checked October 24, 2026. SilverStone lists cards up to 270 mm long with a 129 mm width (height) restriction, in 2 expansion slots.
- Card: Sapphire’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026.
- A front radiator needs the upper drive cage removed and cuts the room for the card.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PFits90 mm of length to spare
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits94 mm of length to spare
- FormD T1 V2.5Fits85 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design Era 2Fits86 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design RidgeFits95 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design TerraFits82 mm of length to spare
- Jonsbo Z20Fits123 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A3-mATXFits175 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A4-H2OFits82 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li Q58Fits80 mm of length to spare
- NCASE M1 V6.1Fits40 mm of length to spare
- NCASE M2Fits119 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTFits84 mm of length to spare
- Sliger CerberusFits90 mm of length to spare
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2Fits92 mm of length to spare
Other RX 9060 XT cards in the SG13
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.