Every card in the A3-mATX
Will it fit
Does the Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9060 XT 16GB OC fit in the Lian Li A3-mATX?
Fits
Yes. The Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9060 XT 16GB OC fits the Lian Li A3-mATX with 175 mm of length to spare.
Length240 of 415 mm175 mm spare
Height111.3 mmNot published
Thickness2.3 of 4 slots1.7 slots spare
Exact measurements
| Size | Sapphire | A3-mATX | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 240 mm | 415 mm | 175 mm spare |
| Height | 111.3 mm | — | Not published |
| Thickness | 2.3 slots | 4 slots | 1.7 slots spare |
Lian Li's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RX 9060 XT into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9060 XT 16GB OC fit in the Lian Li A3-mATX?
- Yes. The Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9060 XT 16GB OC fits the Lian Li A3-mATX with 175 mm of length to spare. Length 240 of 415 mm, height 111.3 mm (no published limit), thickness 2.3 of 4 slots.
- Is anything not checked?
- Lian Li doesn't publish a height limit for the A3-mATX, so that isn't checked.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- Lian Li's published spec; card size from Sapphire's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: Lian Li’s A3-mATX specifications, checked October 24, 2026. Lian Li lists cards up to 415 mm long and 4 slots thick.
- Card: Sapphire’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026.
- A 25 mm fan under the card limits it to 61 mm (3 slots); a bottom radiator with fans leaves no room for a card.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PFits90 mm of length to spare
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits94 mm of length to spare
- FormD T1 V2.5Fits85 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design Era 2Fits86 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design RidgeFits95 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design TerraFits82 mm of length to spare
- Jonsbo Z20Fits123 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A4-H2OFits82 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li Q58Fits80 mm of length to spare
- NCASE M1 V6.1Fits40 mm of length to spare
- NCASE M2Fits119 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTFits84 mm of length to spare
- SilverStone SG13Doesn’t fit0.3 slots too thick
- Sliger CerberusFits90 mm of length to spare
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2Fits92 mm of length to spare
Other RX 9060 XT cards in the A3-mATX
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.