Every card in the M2
Will it fit
Does the Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9060 XT 16GB OC fit in the NCASE M2?
Fits
Yes. The Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9060 XT 16GB OC fits the NCASE M2 with 119 mm of length to spare.
Length240 of 359 mm119 mm spare
Height111.3 of 148 mm36.8 mm spare
Thickness2.3 of 4 slots1.7 slots spare
Exact measurements
| Size | Sapphire | M2 | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 240 mm | 359 mm | 119 mm spare |
| Height | 111.3 mm | 148 mm | 36.8 mm spare |
| Thickness | 2.3 slots | 4 slots | 1.7 slots spare |
Classic layout, leaving 144 mm for the CPU cooler.
NCASE's published spec, not yet measured by Respec
Rather have it built?
We build the RX 9060 XT into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9060 XT 16GB OC fit in the NCASE M2?
- Yes. The Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9060 XT 16GB OC fits the NCASE M2 with 119 mm of length to spare. Length 240 of 359 mm, height 111.3 of 148 mm, thickness 2.3 of 4 slots.
- Which M2 layout does it need?
- Classic layout, which leaves 144 mm for the CPU cooler.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- NCASE's published spec, not yet measured by Respec; card size from Sapphire's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: NCASE’s M2 specifications, checked October 23, 2026. NCASE lists 359 mm long, 148 mm tall and 4 slots for the Classic and Flipped layouts, and 175 mm tall for the vertical-GPU layout. Thickness is given in slots only.
- Card: Sapphire’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026.
- NCASE gives thickness as a slot count (4 slots), not in millimetres.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PFits90 mm of length to spare
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits94 mm of length to spare
- FormD T1 V2.5Fits85 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design Era 2Fits86 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design RidgeFits95 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design TerraFits82 mm of length to spare
- Jonsbo Z20Fits123 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A3-mATXFits175 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A4-H2OFits82 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li Q58Fits80 mm of length to spare
- NCASE M1 V6.1Fits40 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTFits84 mm of length to spare
- SilverStone SG13Doesn’t fit0.3 slots too thick
- Sliger CerberusFits90 mm of length to spare
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2Fits92 mm of length to spare
Other RX 9060 XT cards in the M2
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.