Every card in the A4-H2O
Will it fit
Does the Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9060 XT 16GB OC fit in the Lian Li A4-H2O?
Fits
Yes. The Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9060 XT 16GB OC fits the Lian Li A4-H2O with 82 mm of length to spare.
Length240 of 322 mm82 mm spare
Height111.3 mmNot published
Thickness2.3 of 3 slots0.7 slots spare
Exact measurements
| Size | Sapphire | A4-H2O | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 240 mm | 322 mm | 82 mm spare |
| Height | 111.3 mm | — | Not published |
| Thickness | 2.3 slots | 3 slots | 0.7 slots spare |
Lian Li's published spec, not yet measured by Respec
Rather have it built?
We build the RX 9060 XT into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9060 XT 16GB OC fit in the Lian Li A4-H2O?
- Yes. The Sapphire Pulse Radeon RX 9060 XT 16GB OC fits the Lian Li A4-H2O with 82 mm of length to spare. Length 240 of 322 mm, height 111.3 mm (no published limit), thickness 2.3 of 3 slots.
- Is anything not checked?
- Lian Li doesn't publish a height limit for the A4-H2O, so that isn't checked until we measure the case ourselves.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- Lian Li's published spec, not yet measured by Respec; card size from Sapphire's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: Lian Li’s A4-H2O specifications, checked October 23, 2026. Lian Li publishes a length limit and a slot count (triple slot), not a height or a thickness in millimetres.
- Card: Sapphire’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026.
- Lian Li doesn't publish a height limit for the graphics card, so height isn't checked until we measure it.
- The card sits on a riser behind the motherboard (sandwich layout); the top chamber takes a 240 mm radiator up to 55 mm thick with fans.
This card in other small cases
- Cooler Master NR200PFits90 mm of length to spare
- Cooler Master NR200P V2Fits94 mm of length to spare
- FormD T1 V2.5Fits85 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design Era 2Fits86 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design RidgeFits95 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design TerraFits82 mm of length to spare
- Jonsbo Z20Fits123 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li A3-mATXFits175 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li Q58Fits80 mm of length to spare
- NCASE M1 V6.1Fits40 mm of length to spare
- NCASE M2Fits119 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks Evolv Shift XTFits84 mm of length to spare
- SilverStone SG13Doesn’t fit0.3 slots too thick
- Sliger CerberusFits90 mm of length to spare
- SSUPD Meshroom S V2Fits92 mm of length to spare
Other RX 9060 XT cards in the A4-H2O
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.