Every card in the H5 Flow
Will it fit
Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fit in the NZXT H5 Flow?
Fits
Yes. The PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fits the NZXT H5 Flow with 110.3 mm of length to spare.
Length299.7 of 410 mm110.3 mm spare
Height120.1 mmNot published
Thickness2.4 slotsNot published
Exact measurements
| Size | PNY | H5 Flow | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 299.7 mm | 410 mm | 110.3 mm spare |
| Height | 120.1 mm | — | Not published |
| Thickness | 2.4 slots | — | Not published |
NZXT's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RTX 5070 into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fit in the NZXT H5 Flow?
- Yes. The PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fits the NZXT H5 Flow with 110.3 mm of length to spare. Length 299.7 of 410 mm, height 120.1 mm (no published limit), thickness 2.4 slots (no published limit).
- Is anything not checked?
- NZXT doesn't publish a height or thickness limit for the H5 Flow, so those aren't checked.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- NZXT's published spec; card size from PNY's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: NZXT’s H5 Flow specifications, checked October 24, 2026. NZXT lists cards up to 410 mm long for the current H5 Flow (older 2022 units: 365 mm); no height or thickness limit.
- Card: PNY’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026. PNY lists 11.80 x 4.73 x 1.9 in (2.4 slots) for its 5070 triple-fan cards; converted to millimetres.
- A front radiator cuts the length limit; NZXT says by up to 60 mm.
- The 2022 H5 Flow takes cards up to 365 mm.
This card in other mid-towers
- Corsair 4000D AirflowFits60.3 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design NorthFits55.3 mm of length to spare
- HYTE Y40Fits122.3 mm of length to spare
- HYTE Y60Fits50.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li Lancool 216Fits92.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVOFits126.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li O11 VisionFits130.3 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks XT ProFits115.3 mm of length to spare
Other RTX 5070 cards in the H5 Flow
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.