Every card in the Lancool 216
Will it fit
Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fit in the Lian Li Lancool 216?
Fits
Yes. The PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fits the Lian Li Lancool 216 with 92.3 mm of length to spare.
Length299.7 of 392 mm92.3 mm spare
Height120.1 of 180 mm59.9 mm spare
Thickness2.4 slotsNot published
Exact measurements
| Size | PNY | Lancool 216 | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 299.7 mm | 392 mm | 92.3 mm spare |
| Height | 120.1 mm | 180 mm | 59.9 mm spare |
| Thickness | 2.4 slots | — | Not published |
Lian Li's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RTX 5070 into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fit in the Lian Li Lancool 216?
- Yes. The PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fits the Lian Li Lancool 216 with 92.3 mm of length to spare. Length 299.7 of 392 mm, height 120.1 of 180 mm, thickness 2.4 slots (no published limit).
- Is anything not checked?
- Lian Li doesn't publish a thickness limit for the Lancool 216, so that isn't checked.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- Lian Li's published spec; card size from PNY's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: Lian Li’s Lancool 216 specifications, checked October 24, 2026. Lian Li lists cards up to 392 mm long and 180 mm tall (air-cooling mode); no thickness limit.
- Card: PNY’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026. PNY lists 11.80 x 4.73 x 1.9 in (2.4 slots) for its 5070 triple-fan cards; converted to millimetres.
This card in other mid-towers
- Corsair 4000D AirflowFits60.3 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design NorthFits55.3 mm of length to spare
- HYTE Y40Fits122.3 mm of length to spare
- HYTE Y60Fits50.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVOFits126.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li O11 VisionFits130.3 mm of length to spare
- NZXT H5 FlowFits110.3 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks XT ProFits115.3 mm of length to spare
Other RTX 5070 cards in the Lancool 216
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.