Every card in the O11 Dynamic EVO
Will it fit
Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fit in the Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO?
Fits
Yes. The PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fits the Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO with 126.3 mm of length to spare.
Length299.7 of 426 mm126.3 mm spare
Height120.1 mmNot published
Thickness2.4 slotsNot published
Exact measurements
| Size | PNY | O11 Dynamic EVO | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 299.7 mm | 426 mm | 126.3 mm spare |
| Height | 120.1 mm | — | Not published |
| Thickness | 2.4 slots | — | Not published |
Lian Li's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RTX 5070 into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fit in the Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO?
- Yes. The PNY GeForce RTX 5070 OC Triple Fan fits the Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO with 126.3 mm of length to spare. Length 299.7 of 426 mm, height 120.1 mm (no published limit), thickness 2.4 slots (no published limit).
- Is anything not checked?
- Lian Li doesn't publish a height or thickness limit for the O11 Dynamic EVO, so those aren't checked.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- Lian Li's published spec; card size from PNY's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: Lian Li’s O11 Dynamic EVO specifications, checked October 24, 2026. Lian Li lists a 426 mm length limit and 8 expansion slots; no height or thickness limit.
- Card: PNY’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026. PNY lists 11.80 x 4.73 x 1.9 in (2.4 slots) for its 5070 triple-fan cards; converted to millimetres.
This card in other mid-towers
- Corsair 4000D AirflowFits60.3 mm of length to spare
- Fractal Design NorthFits55.3 mm of length to spare
- HYTE Y40Fits122.3 mm of length to spare
- HYTE Y60Fits50.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li Lancool 216Fits92.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li O11 VisionFits130.3 mm of length to spare
- NZXT H5 FlowFits110.3 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks XT ProFits115.3 mm of length to spare
Other RTX 5070 cards in the O11 Dynamic EVO
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.